Atlanta Hawks

Playoffs

Pistons 4 - 2 Hawks
Playoffs Team leaders
Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

Mike Miller
17,8 pts

Malik Allen
11,0 rbds

Mike Miller
4,7 asts

C.J. Watson
1,7 stls

Malik Allen
1,3 blks

Malik Allen
19,2 Rkg

J.R. Smith
2,6

Playoffs Statistics
PosNameGMinPts O-RRebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkgGS+/-
C Michael Olowokandi 6 29,3 8,8 7,5 1,7 7,5 0,7 0,3 1,2 1,2 58,1 37,5 0,0 3,8 13,5 7,0 -4,8
PF Malik Allen 6 40,2 17,2 11,0 3,7 11,0 1,8 0,5 1,3 2,0 41,3 85,0 0,0 3,3 19,2 11,9 -6,5
PF Darius Songaila 6 13,0 6,2 2,2 0,5 2,2 0,7 0,7 0,2 0,2 64,0 62,5 0,0 0,2 7,7 6,0 0,0
PF Brian Scalabrine 6 19,5 5,5 4,5 1,3 4,5 1,7 1,0 0,8 0,8 35,0 66,7 20,0 4,5 8,0 3,6 -1,0
SF Mike Miller 6 41,5 17,8 6,7 1,0 6,7 4,7 0,8 0,0 1,2 43,5 72,0 30,0 2,2 19,0 13,8 -5,8
SF Andres Nocioni 2 4,5 2,0 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 50,0 50,0 50,0 0,5 2,0 1,4 3,0
SG Louis Williams 6 27,8 13,2 2,5 0,5 2,5 4,2 1,0 0,2 2,5 36,4 100,0 42,9 2,2 10,3 7,7 -9,5
SG Erick Strickland+ 4 20,5 11,3 1,8 0,5 1,8 1,0 1,3 0,0 1,0 47,4 100,0 29,4 3,3 9,3 6,8 1,8
SG J.R. Smith 5 11,2 5,6 1,8 0,8 1,8 1,0 0,6 0,0 1,0 60,0 75,0 57,1 2,0 6,4 4,4 2,6
PG C.J. Watson 6 30,8 13,5 1,5 1,0 1,5 3,0 1,7 0,2 2,5 44,9 92,9 31,6 3,7 10,8 8,2 1,8
PG Jason Williams 6 18,0 5,8 1,2 0,3 1,2 2,8 0,3 0,0 1,0 42,3 100,0 35,3 0,3 6,7 5,2 -7,7

GM: Bobo10
40 W - 42 L (48,8 %)
Cap : 71 509 664 $

Playoffs : 6
Finales Hlnba : 0
Record : 441W - 625L
Playoff : 10W - 24L
Last Playoff Year : 2007
Draft picks
1st Hawks 2008
1st Lakers 2008
2nd Hawks 2008
1st Hawks 2009
2nd Hawks 2009
1st Hawks 2010
2nd Hawks 2010
Points pg
101.7 (16th)
Allowed pg
100.5 (9th)
Rebounds pg
43.4 (14th)
Assists pg
21.9 (19th)
Team Records
Points 1381999
3P 172005
Rebounds 662000
Assists 382000
Blocks 142005
Steals 231999

Coaching Staff

Name Age Contrat Ins Sht Hnd Psd Prd
Head Coach Scottie Pippen 42 3 ans 77 81 54 77 84
Assistants Byron Scott 47 3 ans 55 68 48 57 70
Mark Iavaroni 51 3 ans 77 30 38 65 50
Jim Boylan 53 3 ans 30 70 70 25 50
Qualité staff **** **** **** **** *****

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

Mike Miller
16,2 pts

Michael Olowokandi
7,7 rbds

C.J. Watson
3,9 asts

C.J. Watson
1,5 stls

Michael Olowokandi
1,5 blks

Malik Allen
18,1 Rkg

C.J. Watson
1,3

Last 10 games: 3 W

DayGameBox
195 Pistons @ Hawks 119 - 102
193 Hawks @ Pistons 92 - 93
191 Pistons @ Hawks 115 - 107
190 Pistons @ Hawks 101 - 113
188 Hawks @ Pistons 95 - 126
187 Hawks @ Pistons 96 - 86
185 Pistons @ Hawks 97 - 95
183 Timberwolves @ Hawks 80 - 112
182 Suns @ Hawks 94 - 90
179 Hawks @ Pistons 101 - 120
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
195Michael Olowokandi10800017
193Malik Allen221110117
195Mike Miller16460117
195C.J. Watson19110316
193C.J. Watson17220015
193Louis Williams8390112
193J.R. Smith9520112
193Michael Olowokandi6502011
195Brian Scalabrine9230110
195Louis Williams19150210

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts O-RRebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkgGS+/-
C Michael Olowokandi 82 31,3 9,4 2,5 7,7 1,4 0,5 1,5 1,7 46,6 63,5 0,0 3,0 13,5 7,5 0,0
C Scot Pollard+ 80 16,7 4,7 1,7 4,3 0,8 0,4 0,8 0,9 46,1 73,6 0,0 1,9 7,6 4,3 1,1
PF Malik Allen 68 31,9 15,5 2,4 7,5 1,6 0,4 1,5 1,7 51,3 82,0 0,0 3,0 18,1 11,9 0,3
PF Brian Scalabrine 82 13,7 5,3 1,1 3,4 0,7 0,4 0,5 0,7 49,5 64,4 37,3 1,8 7,1 4,2 0,5
PF Darius Songaila 55 12,8 3,6 0,9 2,7 0,7 0,5 0,2 0,8 44,6 71,9 0,0 1,1 4,7 2,7 0,5
SF Mike Miller 82 31,2 16,2 1,3 5,9 3,1 0,6 0,2 1,6 46,8 78,0 36,4 2,0 16,7 11,9 0,7
SF Andres Nocioni 67 20,3 7,7 0,8 4,1 1,4 0,3 0,2 1,0 42,3 75,8 38,0 1,9 8,4 5,2 0,5
SG J.R. Smith 82 17,0 9,7 0,6 1,9 1,3 0,7 0,1 1,1 49,5 62,7 42,3 1,6 8,0 6,2 0,6
SG Erick Strickland+ 82 18,6 9,3 0,6 2,7 2,5 1,1 0,0 1,1 40,4 84,6 37,5 2,2 9,3 6,6 1,1
SG Louis Williams 82 13,6 7,2 0,4 1,4 1,5 0,5 0,1 0,7 41,6 84,2 34,2 1,3 6,1 4,7 -0,4
PG C.J. Watson 82 29,6 13,3 0,9 3,1 3,9 1,5 0,1 1,9 40,4 87,9 37,8 3,0 12,5 9,2 1,3
PG Jason Williams 82 18,5 5,3 0,4 1,8 3,8 1,0 0,1 0,9 39,0 83,3 37,3 1,5 7,8 5,4 -0,1
 Hawks-- 101,7 - 43,4 21,9 7,7 4,9 13,3 45,0 % 77,6 % 37,6 % - - - -
 Opponents-- 100,5 - 43,8 20,6 7,1 4,8 15,0 44,4 % 75,5 % 35,6 % - - - -
 Difference-- +1,2 - -0,4 +1,3 +0,6 +0,2 -1,6 +0,6 % +2,1 % +2,1 % - - - -
Erick Strickland+45 daysConcussion
Scot Pollard+36 daysConcussion

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Lamond Murray 35 13 6.6 250 26 29 72 40 25 16 26 24 24 23 31 22 57 43 57 73
C Scot Pollard 32 10 6.9 287 42 34 61 0 39 16 68 62 53 26 40 67 10 59 57 74
C Michael Olowokandi 33 9 7.0 298 47 36 46 0 34 7 59 72 72 22 29 69 7 8 50 87
PF Darius Songaila 30 3 6.8 256 47 62 90 0 46 27 54 39 39 28 58 25 36 34 67 75
PF Brian Scalabrine 30 6 6.8 252 50 46 69 70 29 26 50 56 54 28 26 56 29 30 62 65
PF Malik Allen 29 6 6.8 272 62 66 72 0 43 16 70 55 70 21 24 78 45 28 63 81
SF Andres Nocioni 28 3 6.6 228 36 53 80 88 37 28 25 62 48 33 27 40 56 46 59 81
SF Eric Piatkowski 37 13 6.6 238 34 52 77 72 45 21 26 21 29 41 38 17 46 2 39 61
SF Mike Miller 28 7 6.7 233 43 88 61 78 59 39 20 58 39 35 29 17 81 39 93 96
SG Gary Trent 33 12 6.7 267 44 33 48 1 38 22 52 41 49 21 30 31 28 36 47 52
SG Erick Strickland 34 11 6.3 222 57 68 86 73 53 44 17 50 30 62 74 13 87 37 27 80
SG J.R. Smith 22 3 6.5 227 51 68 60 81 31 27 12 19 28 46 51 16 75 44 70 86
SG Louis Williams 21 2 6.1 186 32 71 75 56 50 38 9 16 19 59 44 15 85 95 41 85
PG C.J. Watson 24 0 6.2 176 41 63 89 63 54 41 14 22 22 73 87 1 86 55 37 81
PG Jason Williams 32 9 6.1 199 39 64 86 60 76 69 5 19 19 56 64 6 95 12 47 95
- 15 joueurs 29.9 7.1 - - 43 56 71 45 44 29 34 41 40 38 43 32 55 38 54 78

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 2007200820092010201120122013 Total
C Lamond Murray 35 1 332 800 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 332 800 $
C Scot Pollard 32 1 332 800 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 332 800 $
C Michael Olowokandi 33 12 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 500 000 $
PF Darius Songaila 30 756 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 756 000 $
PF Brian Scalabrine 30 6 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 000 000 $
PF Malik Allen 29 7 280 000 $7 560 000 $7 840 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 22 680 000 $
SF Andres Nocioni 28 1 224 051 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 224 051 $
SF Eric Piatkowski 37 1 332 800 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 332 800 $
SF Mike Miller 28 10 509 325 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 509 325 $
SG Gary Trent 33 1 332 800 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 332 800 $
SG Erick Strickland 34 17 820 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 17 820 000 $
SG J.R. Smith 22 1 794 751 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 794 751 $
SG Louis Williams 21 1 957 133 $2 178 099 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 135 232 $
PG C.J. Watson 24 1 297 204 $1 439 897 $1 608 533 $1 790 142 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 135 776 $
PG Jason Williams 32 5 040 000 $5 544 000 $6 048 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 16 632 000 $
* Signé avec une exception
15 joueurs - Total 71 509 664 $ 16 721 996 $ 15 496 533 $ 1 790 142 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 105 518 335 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $