Atlanta Hawks

Playoffs

Hawks 4 - 3 Wizards
Sixers 3 - 4 Hawks
Raptors 2 - 0 Hawks
Playoffs Team leaders
Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

Ryan Anderson
19,6 pts

Jamal Sampson
10,5 rbds

C.J. Watson
5,4 asts

C.J. Watson
2,1 stls

Jamal Sampson
2,6 blks

Ryan Anderson
22,6 Rkg

Donta Smith
4,2

Playoffs Statistics
PosNameGMinPts O-RRebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkgGS+/-
C Jamal Sampson 16 38,6 12,6 3,8 10,5 2,8 0,7 2,6 2,0 46,7 53,1 0,0 2,5 19,7 12,0 -4,1
PF Ryan Anderson 16 35,9 19,6 2,1 8,2 2,4 0,6 0,5 1,5 51,6 87,9 50,8 2,8 22,6 15,8 0,6
PF Marcus Morris 16 19,6 7,8 0,7 4,9 0,6 0,3 0,5 0,9 48,1 70,0 44,0 2,3 9,4 5,3 1,2
PF Marreese Speights 7 5,3 2,3 0,1 1,3 0,3 0,0 0,1 0,3 66,7 66,7 0,0 0,4 3,0 1,9 -0,7
PF Malik Allen 2 3,0 0,0 1,0 1,0 0,5 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,5 0,5 0,2 -1,5
SF DeMarre Carroll 16 35,6 16,1 2,4 5,6 2,4 1,4 0,1 2,4 44,8 78,3 38,2 3,2 14,8 10,7 -2,9
SF Donta Smith 16 21,1 9,4 0,9 3,1 1,8 1,9 0,1 1,9 43,2 76,9 0,0 2,2 8,8 6,3 4,2
SF Kyle Korver 3 3,7 0,7 0,0 0,7 0,3 0,0 0,0 0,0 14,3 0,0 0,0 0,3 -0,3 -0,5 -2,7
SG C.J. Watson 16 37,3 18,9 1,0 3,7 5,4 2,1 0,1 1,8 45,8 77,4 42,1 2,1 19,1 15,3 -2,5
SG DeShawn Stevenson 8 4,4 2,1 0,1 0,5 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,3 60,0 50,0 57,1 0,1 2,8 2,3 0,5
SG Damien Wilkins 1 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 -1,0 -0,7 2,0
PG Mario Chalmers 16 33,0 12,4 0,9 3,7 5,1 2,1 0,2 2,3 43,5 76,9 48,4 3,4 14,8 10,2 -0,4
PG Louis Williams 16 15,4 8,1 0,4 1,4 2,3 0,8 0,1 1,7 45,5 72,1 25,8 1,8 6,7 5,1 -2,1

GM: Bobo10
46 W - 36 L (56,1 %)
Cap : 54 904 734 $

Playoffs : 9
Finales Hlnba : 0
Record : 605W - 789L
Playoff : 20W - 40L
Last Playoff Year : 2011
Draft picks
1st Hawks 2012
2nd Hawks 2012
1st Hawks 2013
2nd Hawks 2013
1st Hawks 2014
2nd Hawks 2014
Points pg
102.7 (16th)
Allowed pg
99.0 (10th)
Rebounds pg
43.1 (10th)
Assists pg
21.8 (21th)
Team Records
Points 1381999
3P 172005
Rebounds 662000
Assists 382000
Blocks 142005
Steals 231999

Coaching Staff

Name Age Contrat Ins Sht Hnd Psd Prd
Head Coach Scottie Pippen 46 2 ans 77 81 54 77 84
Assistants Scott Roth 49 2 ans 70 55 58 78 60
Juwan Howard 38 2 ans 81 45 25 59 27
Tom Strener 55 2 ans 67 84 71 43 56
Qualité staff ***** ***** **** ***** ****

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

C.J. Watson
19,4 pts

Jamal Sampson
10,5 rbds

Mario Chalmers
5,2 asts

C.J. Watson
2,4 stls

Jamal Sampson
2,4 blks

Ryan Anderson
19,5 Rkg

DeMarre Carroll
3,8

Last 10 games: 5 W

DayGameBox
212 Hawks @ Raptors 85 - 120
211 Hawks @ Raptors 118 - 128
209 Hawks @ Sixers 103 - 99
207 Sixers @ Hawks 95 - 99
205 Hawks @ Sixers 88 - 92
203 Sixers @ Hawks 91 - 111
202 Sixers @ Hawks 114 - 115
200 Hawks @ Sixers 110 - 115
199 Hawks @ Sixers 99 - 113
197 Hawks @ Wizards 106 - 104
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
207 Ryan Anderson 251240031
211 Ryan Anderson 29510128
211 DeMarre Carroll 21540426
212 C.J. Watson 26330226
211 C.J. Watson 29470225
205 Ryan Anderson 24931025
203 Jamal Sampson 121433225
209 Jamal Sampson 131542224
209 DeMarre Carroll 19520224
202 C.J. Watson 26040423

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts O-RRebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkgGS+/-
C Jamal Sampson 82 37,6 12,7 3,6 10,5 2,0 0,5 2,4 2,3 46,7 44,9 0,0 2,8 17,7 10,6 2,5
PF Ryan Anderson 82 36,1 18,1 2,6 8,5 1,9 0,7 0,4 2,0 46,5 88,4 36,4 2,8 19,5 13,3 2,8
PF Marcus Morris 81 19,0 6,3 1,1 4,5 0,9 0,4 0,5 0,9 40,2 58,6 35,3 2,3 7,5 4,2 0,9
PF Marreese Speights 47 6,3 2,2 0,4 1,6 0,3 0,1 0,1 0,3 52,0 78,6 33,3 0,4 3,1 2,0 1,7
PF Malik Allen 18 2,1 0,3 0,1 0,7 0,1 0,0 0,0 0,2 30,0 0,0 0,0 0,2 0,6 0,1 0,4
SF DeMarre Carroll 82 35,6 15,0 2,1 6,2 2,2 1,7 0,2 2,1 45,5 77,2 32,4 2,8 15,6 11,0 3,8
SF Donta Smith 82 20,3 8,0 0,9 3,2 1,6 1,4 0,2 1,2 41,3 63,2 12,5 2,0 7,7 5,5 0,9
SF Kyle Korver 17 2,9 0,8 0,1 0,4 0,1 0,1 0,1 0,2 40,0 100,0 20,0 0,2 0,8 0,5 1,1
SG C.J. Watson 82 36,3 19,4 1,3 4,4 5,0 2,4 0,1 2,4 44,0 86,8 38,3 2,6 19,2 14,9 1,7
SG DeShawn Stevenson 41 5,2 2,2 0,2 0,4 0,7 0,4 0,0 0,2 43,2 80,0 41,5 0,2 2,4 2,0 1,9
SG Damien Wilkins 6 1,0 0,7 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 100,0 0,0 0,0 0,5 0,6 1,0
PG Mario Chalmers 82 32,0 11,6 0,7 2,9 5,2 2,4 0,2 2,0 43,3 84,4 37,9 2,8 14,4 10,4 1,8
PG Louis Williams 82 16,8 9,0 0,6 1,6 2,4 0,8 0,1 1,5 47,3 78,9 32,9 1,5 8,3 6,5 2,0
 Hawks-- 102,7 - 43,1 21,8 10,5 4,2 14,7 44,7 % 74,2 % 35,7 % - - - -
 Opponents-- 99,0 - 43,2 22,9 7,6 5,1 18,1 45,7 % 74,6 % 33,6 % - - - -
 Difference-- +3,6 - -0,1 -1,1 +2,9 -0,9 -3,4 -1,0 % -0,4 % +2,0 % - - - -

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Jamal Sampson 29 9 6.9 280 45 45 32 0 18 18 79 69 69 33 30 72 23 49 58 81
C Hamady Ndiaye 23 1 7.0 244 27 21 28 0 20 1 37 39 53 13 21 64 19 31 54 62
PF Marreese Speights 25 3 6.8 262 37 49 61 48 23 10 40 47 40 10 24 37 35 59 92 54
PF Marcus Morris 22 0 6.8 241 36 46 42 63 49 14 41 62 51 23 35 47 46 50 62 73
PF Ryan Anderson 23 3 6.8 257 48 52 85 78 40 15 64 48 48 34 34 31 55 53 71 70
PF Malik Allen 33 10 6.8 276 54 57 71 0 42 19 58 51 63 28 30 69 9 15 45 49
SF Kyle Korver 31 8 6.6 232 34 62 94 82 46 30 11 35 40 47 37 25 50 21 63 75
SF DeMarre Carroll 25 2 6.7 230 40 62 67 62 39 19 50 36 58 69 64 27 55 61 84 73
SF Donta Smith 28 7 6.6 235 67 43 52 15 43 27 24 34 40 67 95 26 67 52 57 91
SG C.J. Watson 28 4 6.2 182 57 78 87 78 67 47 12 28 29 79 90 1 86 52 39 81
SG DeShawn Stevenson 31 11 6.4 237 48 66 57 95 61 54 36 16 47 55 44 33 36 26 43 69
SG Damien Wilkins 31 7 6.5 233 44 65 79 49 49 38 32 33 46 55 63 27 46 34 57 73
PG Mario Chalmers 26 3 6.2 195 31 69 80 87 67 56 7 23 24 69 93 28 87 26 41 85
PG Louis Williams 25 6 6.1 189 38 66 75 58 47 48 12 19 23 57 45 15 84 95 53 88
- 14 joueurs 27.1 5.3 - - 43 56 65 51 44 28 36 39 45 46 50 36 50 45 59 73

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 2011201220132014201520162017 Total
C Jamal Sampson 29 3 914 000 $4 028 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 942 000 $
C Hamady Ndiaye 23 651 570 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 651 570 $
PF Marreese Speights 25 1 404 845 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 404 845 $
PF Marcus Morris 22 1 293 616 $1 435 914 $1 604 084 $1 785 190 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 118 804 $
PF Ryan Anderson 23 1 705 792 $6 200 000 $6 510 000 $6 820 000 $7 130 000 $0 $0 $ 28 365 792 $
PF Malik Allen 33 6 695 000 $6 890 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 13 585 000 $
SF Kyle Korver 31 1 174 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 174 000 $
SF DeMarre Carroll 25 1 686 087 $1 876 452 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 562 539 $
SF Donta Smith 28 4 200 000 $4 284 000 $4 368 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 852 000 $
SG C.J. Watson 28 14 675 000 $16 509 375 $18 343 750 $20 178 125 $22 012 500 $0 $0 $ 91 718 750 $
SG DeShawn Stevenson 31 6 339 600 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 339 600 $
SG Damien Wilkins 31 1 085 950 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 085 950 $
PG Mario Chalmers 26 1 439 274 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 439 274 $
PG Louis Williams 25 8 640 000 $8 960 000 $9 280 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 26 880 000 $
* Signé avec une exception
14 joueurs - Total 54 904 734 $ 50 183 741 $ 40 105 834 $ 28 783 315 $ 29 142 500 $ 0 $ 0 $ 203 120 124 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $