Atlanta Hawks


GM: Bobo10
37 W - 28 L (56,9 %)
Cap : 75 247 794 $

Playoffs : 10
Finales Hlnba : 0
Record : 692W - 849L
Playoff : 21W - 46L
Last Playoff Year : 2012
Draft picks
1st Hawks 2014
2nd Hawks 2014
1st Hawks 2015
2nd Hawks 2015
1st Hawks 2016
2nd Hawks 2016
Points pg
102.5 (23th)
Allowed pg
100.2 (3rd)
Rebounds pg
40.8 (21th)
Assists pg
22.6 (21th)
Team Records
Points 1382010
3P 182010
Rebounds 632011
Assists 362012
Blocks 132010
Steals 192010

Coaching Staff

Name Age Contrat Ins Sht Hnd Psd Prd
Head Coach Scottie Pippen 48 5 ans 77 81 54 77 84
Assistants Franck Johnson 55 2 ans 40 70 85 40 85
Chris Webber 41 2 ans 82 61 41 67 35
Scott Brooks 48 3 ans 61 45 84 39 50
Qualité staff ***** ***** ***** **** *****

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

C.J. Watson
17,5 pts

Jamal Sampson
9,8 rbds

Jeff Teague
7,6 asts

C.J. Watson
2,3 stls

Jamal Sampson
2,1 blks

Jeff Teague
18,6 Rkg

DeMarre Carroll
2,3

Last 10 games: 5 W

DayGameBox
152 Hawks @ Lakers 93 - 103
151 TrailBlazers @ Hawks 94 - 104
147 Hawks @ Supersonics 110 - 86
146 Hawks @ TrailBlazers 100 - 98
143 Hawks @ Pistons 112 - 120
142 Hawks @ Bucks 101 - 113
138 Wizards @ Hawks 105 - 98
137 Hawks @ Pacers 97 - 99
135 Lakers @ Hawks 102 - 107
133 Pistons @ Hawks 99 - 118
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
143 Jeff Teague 254101230
146 Jamal Sampson 191351128
142 C.J. Watson 22640526
146 Jeff Teague 21670025
147 Jeff Teague 22570024
151 DeMarre Carroll 16850023
143 DeMarre Carroll 16731223
147 DeMarre Carroll 21210222
142 Jeff Teague 17371221
143 C.J. Watson 19440220

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts O-RRebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkgGS+/-
C Jamal Sampson 65 36,7 11,2 3,5 9,8 2,0 0,5 2,1 1,8 47,3 51,0 0,0 2,4 17,1 10,2 1,4
C Jason Thompson 65 12,6 4,1 1,1 3,0 0,7 0,3 0,6 0,7 49,1 67,1 50,0 0,8 5,8 3,7 1,0
PF Ryan Anderson 65 21,1 11,6 1,5 4,3 1,1 0,5 0,2 1,1 52,2 85,5 41,8 2,0 12,4 8,9 2,1
PF Marcus Morris 65 30,9 11,2 1,4 6,2 1,4 0,8 0,8 1,3 46,1 57,1 41,5 3,2 12,9 8,1 -0,1
PF Anthony Tolliver 19 5,4 1,8 0,1 0,5 0,2 0,2 0,3 0,2 44,0 72,7 62,5 0,4 1,9 1,5 -0,3
SF DeMarre Carroll 65 33,7 16,6 1,9 5,9 2,2 1,6 0,2 1,7 47,7 74,4 34,4 3,4 17,0 12,3 2,3
SF Donta Smith 57 11,7 4,2 0,5 1,6 0,9 1,2 0,1 0,8 42,0 63,0 18,8 1,4 4,4 3,0 0,9
SG C.J. Watson 53 34,8 17,5 1,1 3,8 4,3 2,3 0,2 2,2 42,6 80,6 40,6 2,4 16,6 13,0 2,2
SG Arron Afflalo 56 15,8 6,6 0,5 1,9 1,1 0,3 0,1 0,8 41,2 78,1 27,5 1,2 5,6 4,1 0,2
PG Jeff Teague 57 35,4 16,0 0,8 3,8 7,6 1,9 0,3 2,8 42,0 86,2 34,3 2,8 18,6 13,7 0,7
PG Louis Williams 60 22,8 10,3 0,6 2,2 3,6 1,1 0,1 2,2 42,0 78,0 31,9 1,8 9,7 7,5 2,0
PG Jason Terry 8 1,4 0,5 0,0 0,0 0,1 0,3 0,0 0,0 100,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,9 0,8 -0,5
 Hawks-- 102,5 - 40,8 22,6 9,7 4,6 14,4 45,3 % 73,0 % 36,5 % - - - -
 Opponents-- 100,2 - 42,7 22,2 7,8 4,6 17,7 46,9 % 74,8 % 36,4 % - - - -
 Difference-- +2,3 - -1,9 +0,5 +1,8 +0,1 -3,3 -1,6 % -1,8 % +0,1 % - - - -

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Jamal Sampson 30 11 6.9 284 52 43 38 0 17 19 77 81 77 35 29 81 11 30 62 71
C Jason Thompson 27 5 6.9 279 48 31 50 0 42 24 73 64 68 20 24 54 45 55 57 82
PF Marcus Morris 24 2 6.8 246 44 54 43 82 49 14 43 66 59 25 37 58 44 54 68 92
PF Anthony Tolliver 29 5 6.8 258 32 44 76 66 43 19 43 52 55 25 29 38 40 43 62 76
PF Ryan Anderson 25 5 6.8 258 44 59 84 84 44 18 63 49 50 35 30 34 55 49 76 65
SF Donta Smith 30 9 6.6 237 66 45 49 15 42 29 24 31 47 71 99 30 60 51 63 82
SF DeMarre Carroll 27 4 6.7 236 50 67 72 71 41 20 51 37 61 76 70 27 57 60 86 83
SG Arron Afflalo 28 5 6.4 222 36 54 81 66 38 19 15 25 29 38 31 17 70 63 63 79
SG C.J. Watson 29 6 6.2 184 56 79 79 83 60 50 14 32 30 85 97 1 79 32 42 91
PG Jeff Teague 25 4 6.2 186 47 59 83 77 74 70 6 24 27 52 69 32 86 64 72 98
PG Jason Terry 36 13 6.2 197 49 62 81 63 77 43 8 19 16 56 48 10 40 1 43 62
PG Louis Williams 27 8 6.1 191 39 72 79 56 45 55 11 19 23 53 52 15 81 94 54 88
- 12 joueurs 28.1 6.4 - - 47 56 68 55 48 32 36 42 45 48 51 33 56 50 62 81

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 2013201420152016201720182019 Total
C Jamal Sampson 30 4 000 000 $4 160 000 $4 326 400 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 486 400 $
C Jason Thompson 27 3 120 000 $3 240 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 360 000 $
PF Marcus Morris 24 1 604 084 $1 785 190 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 389 274 $
PF Anthony Tolliver 29 1 584 900 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 584 900 $
PF Ryan Anderson 25 6 510 000 $6 820 000 $7 130 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 20 460 000 $
SF Donta Smith 30 4 368 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 368 000 $
SF DeMarre Carroll 27 8 300 000 $8 632 000 $8 964 000 $9 296 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 35 192 000 $
SG Arron Afflalo 28 4 240 000 $4 480 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 720 000 $
SG C.J. Watson 29 18 343 750 $20 178 125 $22 012 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 60 534 375 $
PG Jeff Teague 25 12 500 000 $13 500 000 $14 500 000 $15 500 000 $16 500 000 $0 $0 $ 72 500 000 $
PG Jason Terry 36 1 397 060 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 397 060 $
PG Louis Williams 27 9 280 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 280 000 $
* Signé avec une exception
12 joueurs - Total 75 247 794 $ 62 795 315 $ 56 932 900 $ 24 796 000 $ 16 500 000 $ 0 $ 0 $ 236 272 009 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $