Atlanta Hawks


GM: Bobo10
18 W - 21 L (46,2 %)
Cap : 61 850 310 $

Playoffs : 4
Finales Hlnba : 0
Record : 379W - 562L
Playoff : 5W - 16L
Last Playoff Year : 2005
Draft picks
1st Hawks 2007
2nd Hawks 2007
1st Hawks 2008
2nd Hawks 2008
1st Hawks 2009
2nd Hawks 2009
Points pg
98.2 (23th)
Allowed pg
101.7 (16th)
Rebounds pg
41.3 (17th)
Assists pg
21.9 (13th)
Team Records
Points 1381999
3P 172005
Rebounds 662000
Assists 382000
Blocks 142005
Steals 231999

Coaching Staff

Name Age Contrat Ins Sht Hnd Psd Prd
Head Coach Scottie Pippen 41 1 ans 77 81 54 77 84
Assistants Butch Carter 48 1 ans 51 38 62 78 56
Gordon Chiesa 57 1 ans 72 68 60 45 55
David Wesley 36 1 ans 51 59 83 17 77
Qualité staff ***** **** ***** **** *****

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

Erick Strickland
17,7 pts

Malik Allen
8,1 rbds

T.J. Ford
5,4 asts

Erick Strickland
1,7 stls

Michael Olowokandi
1,7 blks

Erick Strickland
17,4 Rkg

T.J. Ford
3,2

Last 10 games: 4 W

DayGameBox
91 Rockets @ Hawks 67 - 77
90 Raptors @ Hawks 102 - 99
87 Bucks @ Hawks 108 - 101
86 Hawks @ Wizards 106 - 105
83 Magic @ Hawks 103 - 93
82 Heat @ Hawks 82 - 100
80 Hornets @ Hawks 100 - 108
78 Scorpions @ Hawks 109 - 68
76 Hawks @ Raptors 95 - 110
73 Lakers @ Hawks 96 - 89
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
82Mike Miller271020128
90Mike Miller191030126
90Erick Strickland23180424
90Michael Olowokandi101334024
86Malik Allen191202423
86Mike Miller21340323
86Erick Strickland14660322
87J.R. Smith14730419
82Erick Strickland17350118
82Malik Allen101133118

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts RebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkg+/-
C Michael Olowokandi 39 28,1 7,6 6,9 1,0 0,3 1,7 1,7 45,6 53,7 0,0 3,5 11,1 0,8
C Loren Woods 39 12,5 2,7 3,1 0,6 0,2 0,7 1,0 40,7 50,0 0,0 1,3 4,2 -3,8
C Radoslav Nesterovic 2 1,5 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,5
PF Malik Allen 39 34,4 13,5 8,1 1,4 0,4 1,5 1,8 48,6 83,8 0,0 3,6 16,7 -0,5
PF Brian Scalabrine 39 10,4 4,9 2,0 0,6 0,1 0,2 0,7 49,0 82,1 40,5 1,1 4,9 -1,7
SF Andres Nocioni+ 32 30,8 12,5 5,8 2,2 0,6 0,2 2,1 48,4 75,0 44,1 2,7 13,8 0,6
SF Mike Miller 39 20,5 9,1 4,3 1,9 0,7 0,0 1,2 45,4 75,9 39,6 1,6 10,3 2,0
SF Eric Williams 36 14,6 5,1 1,9 1,1 0,3 0,1 0,9 37,8 73,1 39,6 1,7 4,2 -4,5
SG Erick Strickland 39 33,6 17,7 4,2 4,5 1,7 0,1 1,9 43,0 90,0 37,0 2,7 17,4 1,4
SG J.R. Smith 39 20,1 8,4 2,2 1,4 1,1 0,1 1,1 42,6 78,4 37,8 1,7 7,7 -0,5
SG Louis Williams 29 13,7 6,3 1,3 1,3 0,4 0,0 1,0 43,2 78,5 13,5 1,6 5,1 -4,9
PG T.J. Ford+ 39 28,9 8,9 3,3 5,4 1,5 0,1 2,1 45,6 80,8 27,0 2,8 12,6 3,2
PG Kevin Ollie 39 11,4 3,3 0,8 1,2 0,4 0,1 0,7 32,9 69,4 0,0 0,7 2,1 -3,0
 Hawks-- 98,2 41,3 21,9 6,5 4,8 14,7 44,4 % 77,1 % 39,0 % - - -
 Opponents-- 101,7 42,7 20,3 6,9 3,8 15,6 46,4 % 78,3 % 35,0 % - - -
 Difference-- -3,5 -1,4 +1,5 -0,4 +1,0 -0,8 -2,0 % -1,2 % +4,0 % - - -
Andres Nocioni+11 daysSprained Ankle
T.J. Ford+3 daysSprained Ankle

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Michael Olowokandi 31 8 7.0 297 51 33 43 0 33 6 76 79 75 21 31 82 19 9 60 95
C Radoslav Nesterovic 30 8 7.0 288 36 48 41 0 40 24 62 42 59 14 25 61 23 7 86 74
C Loren Woods 28 5 7.1 290 37 25 52 0 25 16 69 49 70 20 34 74 19 58 66 59
PF Brian Scalabrine 28 5 6.8 249 48 44 70 69 25 24 49 53 56 27 28 58 37 35 60 70
PF Malik Allen 28 5 6.8 271 73 60 78 0 38 15 72 58 76 20 23 71 46 27 62 73
SF Andres Nocioni 27 2 6.6 227 34 56 73 86 36 24 28 66 47 32 27 37 57 52 58 87
SF Eric Williams 34 11 6.7 244 53 51 61 60 44 32 44 37 42 53 56 21 15 66 37 51
SF Mike Miller 26 6 6.7 230 40 86 67 77 59 43 21 56 42 38 28 19 77 36 92 99
SG Erick Strickland 33 10 6.3 221 55 65 80 82 62 50 16 44 28 62 88 12 77 37 25 91
SG J.R. Smith 21 2 6.5 225 51 57 59 84 33 22 10 17 26 48 46 15 64 43 66 88
SG Louis Williams 20 1 6.1 183 32 69 77 61 45 38 9 15 17 57 35 15 87 93 44 78
PG T.J. Ford 23 3 6.0 175 51 59 65 43 70 68 20 33 18 66 74 14 95 56 48 98
PG Kevin Ollie 34 9 6.3 209 49 44 73 1 95 41 10 29 31 62 46 12 61 62 17 97
- 13 joueurs 27.9 5.8 - - 47 54 65 43 47 31 37 44 45 40 42 38 52 45 55 82

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 2006200720082009201020112012 Total
C Michael Olowokandi 31 12 500 000 $12 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 25 000 000 $
C Radoslav Nesterovic 30 1 062 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 062 000 $
C Loren Woods 28 823 050 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 823 050 $
PF Brian Scalabrine 28 6 000 000 $6 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 000 000 $
PF Malik Allen 28 7 000 000 $7 280 000 $7 560 000 $7 840 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 29 680 000 $
SF Andres Nocioni 27 1 099 872 $1 224 051 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 323 923 $
SF Eric Williams 34 1 263 780 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 263 780 $
SF Mike Miller 26 9 700 915 $10 509 325 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 20 210 240 $
SG Erick Strickland 33 16 335 000 $17 820 000 $19 305 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 53 460 000 $
SG J.R. Smith 21 1 612 675 $1 794 751 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 407 426 $
SG Louis Williams 20 1 751 949 $1 957 133 $2 178 099 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 887 181 $
PG T.J. Ford 23 1 479 769 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 479 769 $
PG Kevin Ollie 34 1 221 300 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 221 300 $
* Signé avec une exception
13 joueurs - Total 61 850 310 $ 59 085 260 $ 29 043 099 $ 7 840 000 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 157 818 669 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $