Atlanta Hawks


GM: Bobo10
39 W - 43 L (47,6 %)
Cap : 61 553 889 $

Playoffs : 4
Finales Hlnba : 0
Record : 361W - 541L
Playoff : 3W - 12L
Last Playoff Year : 2005
Draft picks
1st Hawks 2007
2nd Hawks 2007
1st Hawks 2008
2nd Hawks 2008
Points pg
95.3 (24th)
Allowed pg
98.5 (10th)
Rebounds pg
40.6 (21th)
Assists pg
23.1 (13th)

Coaching Staff

Name Age Contrat Ins Sht Hnd Psd Prd
Head Coach Scottie Pippen 40 2 ans 77 81 54 77 84
Assistants Dennis Rodmann 44 1 ans 68 11 23 93 73
Greg Anthony 38 1 ans 46 77 74 23 71
Jeff Hornaeck 43 1 ans 54 77 83 12 56
Qualité staff **** **** **** **** *****

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

Kirk Hinrich
16,8 pts

Michael Olowokandi
8,4 rbds

Kirk Hinrich
6,9 asts

Erick Strickland
1,6 stls

Michael Olowokandi
2,3 blks

Kirk Hinrich
17,6 Rkg

Andres Nocioni
0,2

Last 10 games: 5 W

DayGameBox
174 Hawks @ Jazz 114 - 97
173 Hawks @ Supersonics 87 - 98
171 Hawks @ Pistons 87 - 105
168 Raptors @ Hawks 77 - 88
167 Bulls @ Hawks 90 - 100
165 Hawks @ Timberwolves 87 - 79
164 Rockets @ Hawks 96 - 78
161 Mavericks @ Hawks 94 - 97
160 Hawks @ Sixers 80 - 94
158 Hawks @ Nets 94 - 95
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
174Erick Strickland29560434
167Andres Nocioni21770332
168Michael Olowokandi22843027
168Kirk Hinrich20380026
167Antoine Walker23732024
165Kirk Hinrich181110123
167Kirk Hinrich25261123
174Antoine Walker27440123
168Erick Strickland15720322
165Erick Strickland171040421

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts RebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkg+/-
C Michael Olowokandi 81 32,5 11,5 8,4 1,2 0,4 2,3 1,9 51,3 59,3 0,0 3,6 16,2 -1,0
C Clifford Rozier 66 16,8 3,8 4,2 0,8 0,3 0,9 1,0 42,6 41,1 0,0 1,3 6,2 -2,7
C Bryant Reeves 44 6,6 1,8 1,3 0,5 0,0 0,0 0,3 47,9 68,8 0,0 1,3 2,4 -0,4
PF Antoine Walker 64 33,4 16,8 6,4 2,6 0,8 0,2 1,6 48,7 56,3 31,8 2,2 16,2 -0,3
PF Brian Scalabrine 82 20,3 6,7 3,9 0,9 0,5 0,5 1,0 39,8 79,1 33,8 2,5 7,4 -2,9
SF Andres Nocioni 82 36,7 14,2 7,5 2,9 0,5 0,3 1,8 43,0 83,8 41,8 3,1 16,5 0,2
SG Erick Strickland 78 32,7 15,3 4,0 4,2 1,6 0,0 1,9 43,2 83,7 40,6 3,4 15,4 -1,3
SG Dedric Willoughby+ 82 23,1 6,6 2,2 1,8 1,1 0,1 1,3 36,2 70,5 30,2 1,4 5,7 -3,0
SG Latrell Sprewell 60 7,0 2,8 0,9 0,5 0,2 0,1 0,4 42,6 80,9 28,9 0,4 2,6 -2,5
SG Louis Williams 28 4,0 2,0 0,5 0,1 0,1 0,0 0,2 47,6 85,7 30,8 0,4 1,7 -0,8
PG Kirk Hinrich 82 34,5 16,8 3,7 6,9 1,3 0,1 2,4 44,0 72,0 40,9 2,7 17,6 -0,2
PG Terrell Brandon 82 13,8 5,1 1,4 2,1 0,7 0,1 0,8 33,8 91,3 21,6 1,1 5,1 -3,4
 Hawks-- 95,3 40,6 23,1 7,0 4,4 13,6 43,6 % 71,9 % 37,1 % - - -
 Opponents-- 98,5 42,2 21,3 6,5 3,9 14,2 46,3 % 75,5 % 36,2 % - - -
 Difference-- -3,1 -1,5 +1,9 +0,6 +0,5 -0,6 -2,7 % -3,7 % +0,9 % - - -
Dedric Willoughby+35 daysDislocated Knee

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Bryant Reeves 32 9 7.0 298 52 34 63 0 35 26 48 42 54 14 21 37 14 15 44 54
C Clifford Rozier 33 11 6.9 284 50 34 23 0 28 20 88 58 64 31 48 66 3 11 46 36
C Michael Olowokandi 31 7 7.0 297 56 32 43 0 38 6 75 80 88 19 26 85 19 12 62 94
PF Antoine Walker 29 9 6.8 263 74 40 42 62 43 37 52 47 54 34 52 33 56 46 63 75
PF Brian Scalabrine 28 4 6.8 247 47 44 72 61 26 25 51 53 60 26 28 59 37 34 67 68
SF Andres Nocioni 26 1 6.6 227 36 57 72 98 45 26 27 87 57 32 27 40 61 48 57 92
SG Latrell Sprewell 35 13 6.4 217 58 43 78 45 47 39 15 22 25 43 41 19 58 52 34 65
SG Erick Strickland 32 9 6.3 220 51 73 85 95 58 50 17 42 30 68 84 14 84 40 31 91
SG Dedric Willoughby 31 6 6.3 195 48 41 70 47 52 28 14 22 21 59 63 7 81 39 21 74
SG Louis Williams 19 0 6.1 176 28 61 81 61 49 34 8 15 18 51 35 14 83 97 39 75
PG Terrell Brandon 35 14 6.0 191 47 55 87 49 90 50 9 21 19 52 62 16 91 47 39 64
PG Kirk Hinrich 25 2 6.3 198 53 82 65 80 89 75 10 31 19 85 58 23 65 39 48 91
- 12 joueurs 29.7 7.1 - - 50 50 65 50 50 35 35 43 42 43 45 34 54 40 46 73

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 2005200620072008200920102011 Total
C Bryant Reeves 32 1 138 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 138 500 $
C Clifford Rozier 33 5 000 000 $5 200 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 200 000 $
C Michael Olowokandi 31 12 500 000 $12 500 000 $12 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 37 500 000 $
PF Antoine Walker 29 9 130 000 $10 000 000 $10 000 000 $10 000 000 $10 000 000 $0 $0 $ 49 130 000 $
PF Brian Scalabrine 28 697 950 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 697 950 $
SF Andres Nocioni 26 984 563 $1 099 872 $1 224 051 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 308 486 $
SG Latrell Sprewell 35 6 000 000 $6 300 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 300 000 $
SG Erick Strickland 32 14 850 000 $16 335 000 $17 820 000 $19 305 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 68 310 000 $
SG Dedric Willoughby 31 990 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 990 000 $
SG Louis Williams 19 1 578 333 $1 751 949 $1 957 133 $2 178 099 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 465 514 $
PG Terrell Brandon 35 6 000 000 $6 300 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 300 000 $
PG Kirk Hinrich 25 2 684 543 $2 987 636 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 672 179 $
* Signé avec une exception
12 joueurs - Total 61 553 889 $ 62 474 457 $ 43 501 184 $ 31 483 099 $ 10 000 000 $ 0 $ 0 $ 209 012 629 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $