Atlanta Hawks


GM: Karlson
4 W - 3 L (57,1 %)
Cap : 91 985 805 $

Playoffs : 11
Finales Hlnba : 0
Record : 707W - 858L
Playoff : 23W - 50L
Last Playoff Year : 2013
Draft picks
1st Hawks 2015
2nd Hawks 2015
1st Hawks 2016
2nd Hawks 2016
1st Hawks 2017
2nd Hawks 2017
Points pg
103.0 (18th)
Allowed pg
100.7 (7th)
Rebounds pg
41.4 (17th)
Assists pg
23.1 (18th)
Team Records
Points 1382010
3P 182010
Rebounds 632011
Assists 362012
Blocks 132010
Steals 192010

Coaching Staff

Name Age Contrat Ins Sht Hnd Psd Prd
Head Coach Scottie Pippen 49 4 ans 77 81 54 77 84
Assistants Franck Johnson 56 1 ans 40 70 85 40 85
Chris Webber 41 1 ans 82 61 41 67 35
Scott Brooks 49 2 ans 61 45 84 39 50
Qualité staff ***** ***** ***** **** *****

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

Paul Millsap
18,4 pts

Jamal Sampson
7,7 rbds

Jeff Teague
6,3 asts

C.J. Watson
3,6 stls

Jamal Sampson
2,4 blks

Paul Millsap
17,4 Rkg

Louis Williams
8,0

Last 7 games: 4 W

DayGameBox
26 Hawks @ Bucks 86 - 104
24 Hawks @ Sixers 104 - 96
22 Hornets @ Hawks 84 - 111
20 Hawks @ TrailBlazers 87 - 111
19 Hawks @ Warriors 120 - 125
16 Hawks @ Celtics 104 - 78
15 Hornets @ Hawks 107 - 109
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
22 Paul Millsap 28511130
19 Louis Williams 22510529
22 Jeff Teague 17381329
16 C.J. Watson 17430523
19 C.J. Watson 19620422
22 Marcus Morris 20710122
24 Jeff Teague 113120121
26 Paul Millsap 17840221
16 Marcus Morris 13840221
24 Paul Millsap 151120120

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts O-RRebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkgGS+/-
C Jamal Sampson 7 28,6 5,4 3,4 7,7 1,1 0,7 2,4 2,0 30,2 37,5 0,0 2,9 8,7 4,2 1,6
C Tiago Splitter 7 6,4 3,0 0,4 0,6 0,1 0,3 0,3 0,4 72,7 83,3 0,0 0,7 3,3 2,5 -0,3
C Gorgui Dieng 7 14,6 2,9 1,0 3,4 0,4 0,4 1,0 0,3 50,0 0,0 0,0 1,7 6,4 3,3 0,7
PF Paul Millsap 7 26,1 18,4 1,9 6,7 1,6 0,7 0,1 2,0 54,9 60,0 41,7 3,0 17,4 12,7 -3,0
PF Marcus Morris 7 27,1 13,0 1,0 4,9 1,6 0,7 0,4 1,1 50,7 65,0 47,1 2,7 13,6 9,4 5,7
SF Tobias Harris 7 18,4 9,9 1,0 4,6 0,6 0,3 0,1 1,3 42,9 88,9 31,3 1,9 9,3 6,0 -1,1
SF Donta Smith 7 22,6 9,1 0,9 4,0 1,7 0,9 0,1 1,3 43,5 66,7 0,0 1,9 8,7 5,5 4,1
SG C.J. Watson 7 29,3 15,4 1,3 3,3 2,6 3,6 0,0 1,4 40,4 93,8 37,0 2,4 15,3 12,6 -3,1
SG Louis Williams 7 23,4 12,6 0,4 2,3 4,4 1,3 0,1 1,4 48,4 78,3 42,1 1,7 13,9 10,9 8,0
PG Jeff Teague 7 28,9 9,6 0,3 3,1 6,3 2,0 0,1 2,4 45,8 81,8 29,4 1,9 14,4 10,2 2,9
PG Dante Exum 7 14,4 3,3 0,0 0,9 2,7 0,6 0,0 0,7 27,3 83,3 0,0 1,4 3,1 1,9 -3,0
PG Greivis Vasquez 1 1,0 3,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 100,0 0,0 100,0 0,0 4,0 3,7 3,0
 Hawks-- 103,0 - 41,4 23,1 11,6 4,9 14,4 45,0 % 71,7 % 34,8 % - - - -
 Opponents-- 100,7 - 47,1 22,9 8,6 3,7 19,9 46,0 % 65,0 % 40,5 % - - - -
 Difference-- +2,3 - -5,7 +0,3 +3,0 +1,1 -5,4 -1,0 % +6,7 % -5,8 % - - - -

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Jamal Sampson 31 12 6.9 284 52 47 35 0 20 22 72 74 78 34 28 76 6 26 64 69
C Tiago Splitter 29 4 6.9 269 38 31 46 0 46 20 62 67 65 20 29 68 16 57 89 66
C Gorgui Dieng 25 1 6.9 258 29 13 50 0 37 27 80 74 66 37 46 73 33 64 56 68
C Tarik Black 24 0 6.8 255 37 11 54 0 23 8 65 56 49 12 26 33 34 67 75 67
PF Marcus Morris 25 3 6.8 246 41 49 39 68 42 13 38 61 52 21 33 46 48 48 70 92
PF Paul Millsap 29 8 6.7 267 60 62 62 48 24 40 67 55 51 32 45 50 60 82 92 75
SF Donta Smith 30 10 6.6 238 64 45 53 15 41 34 24 30 45 68 97 29 59 46 58 89
SF Tobias Harris 22 3 6.7 236 42 54 77 56 30 12 28 50 31 35 21 40 68 59 69 77
SG Will Barton 23 2 6.4 205 32 47 60 49 28 26 26 34 28 36 41 15 64 80 45 89
SG C.J. Watson 30 7 6.2 184 63 77 80 82 63 51 16 29 31 92 95 1 68 37 42 75
SG Toney Douglas 28 5 6.2 193 47 72 67 71 63 38 24 29 21 66 84 25 91 22 38 90
SG Louis Williams 28 9 6.1 191 42 73 83 63 47 53 11 19 22 56 54 15 87 93 51 98
PG Dante Exum 19 0 6.4 191 49 50 61 33 56 47 19 31 20 61 46 40 74 70 50 64
PG Jeff Teague 26 5 6.2 187 47 62 87 67 65 71 6 24 28 49 67 35 91 65 66 95
PG Greivis Vasquez 27 4 6.5 215 41 50 73 49 67 59 9 27 28 46 35 7 89 26 57 82
- 15 joueurs 26.4 4.9 - - 46 50 62 40 43 35 36 44 41 44 50 37 59 56 61 80

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 2014201520162017201820192020 Total
C Jamal Sampson 31 4 160 000 $4 326 400 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 486 400 $
C Tiago Splitter 29 5 675 850 $6 243 435 $6 811 020 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 18 730 305 $
C Gorgui Dieng 25 1 189 508 $1 328 820 $1 478 848 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 997 176 $
C Tarik Black 24 479 294 $700 022 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 179 316 $
PF Marcus Morris 25 1 785 190 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 785 190 $
PF Paul Millsap 29 12 500 000 $13 125 000 $13 750 000 $14 375 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 53 750 000 $
SF Donta Smith 30 8 000 000 $9 000 000 $10 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 27 000 000 $
SF Tobias Harris 22 3 035 292 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 035 292 $
SG Will Barton 23 1 686 087 $1 876 452 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 562 539 $
SG C.J. Watson 30 20 178 125 $22 012 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 42 190 625 $
SG Toney Douglas 28 5 000 000 $5 000 000 $5 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 15 000 000 $
SG Louis Williams 28 12 000 000 $13 320 000 $14 640 000 $15 960 000 $17 280 000 $0 $0 $ 73 200 000 $
PG Dante Exum 19 1 093 704 $1 214 011 $1 356 192 $1 509 311 $0 $0 $0 $ 5 173 218 $
PG Jeff Teague 26 13 500 000 $14 500 000 $15 500 000 $16 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 60 000 000 $
PG Greivis Vasquez 27 1 702 755 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 702 755 $
* Signé avec une exception
15 joueurs - Total 91 985 805 $ 92 646 640 $ 68 536 060 $ 48 344 311 $ 17 280 000 $ 0 $ 0 $ 318 792 816 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $