Indiana Pacers


GM: Roots
55 W - 27 L (67,1 %)
Cap : 72 173 849 $

Playoffs : 4
Finales Hlnba : 0
Record : 403W - 499L
Playoff : 10W - 15L
Last Playoff Year : 2005
Draft picks
1st Pacers 2006
2nd Pacers 2006
2nd Pacers 2007
1st Pacers 2008
2nd Pacers 2008
Points pg
108.9 (4th)
Allowed pg
101.1 (18th)
Rebounds pg
43.8 (4th)
Assists pg
25.6 (2nd)

Coaching Staff

Name Age Contrat Ins Sht Hnd Psd Prd
Head Coach Phil Jackson 60 3 ans 78 94 67 94 87
Assistants Fat Lever 45 1 ans 34 56 77 12 96
Butch Carter 47 1 ans 51 38 62 78 56
Tree Rollins 55 1 ans 84 23 34 91 56
Qualité staff **** **** **** ***** *****

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

Keith Van Horn
24,2 pts

Antonio McDyess
9,4 rbds

Steve Nash
9,0 asts

Jamal Crawford
1,0 stls

Jamaal Magloire
1,6 blks

Keith Van Horn
24,9 Rkg

Keith Van Horn
7,9

Last 10 games: 9 W

DayGameBox
174 Pacers @ Bucks 105 - 84
173 Pistons @ Pacers 90 - 106
169 Celtics @ Pacers 95 - 114
168 Pacers @ Pistons 133 - 141
164 Pacers @ Raptors 119 - 97
163 Cavaliers @ Pacers 88 - 113
161 Raptors @ Pacers 80 - 113
159 Suns @ Pacers 114 - 117
156 Pacers @ Hornets 117 - 114
155 Heat @ Pacers 103 - 113
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
168Keith Van Horn37940141
173Antonio McDyess32921034
169Keith Van Horn261050033
173Jamaal Magloire101745027
174Steve Nash14961126
169Drew Gooden211300026
169Jamal Crawford26641023
168Steve Nash122120123
169Steve Nash11490222
173Jamal Crawford15470121

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts RebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkg+/-
C Drew Gooden 82 27,4 11,1 6,2 1,5 0,6 0,6 1,5 50,6 70,4 29,2 3,1 13,4 3,5
C Jamaal Magloire 56 31,9 10,8 8,7 1,4 0,2 1,6 1,6 54,1 61,3 0,0 3,6 16,2 8,2
C Dan Gadzuric 60 7,7 2,3 2,3 0,4 0,1 0,4 0,5 46,2 53,3 0,0 0,9 3,5 0,4
PF Antonio McDyess 82 35,7 20,9 9,4 2,0 0,8 1,1 2,0 50,9 61,2 0,0 3,3 21,5 6,5
PF Udonis Haslem 63 6,7 1,8 1,5 0,3 0,1 0,1 0,3 47,5 70,0 0,0 0,6 2,5 0,2
SF Keith Van Horn+ 78 35,1 24,2 8,2 2,0 0,7 0,3 2,3 53,4 86,7 45,1 3,3 24,9 7,9
SF Sarunas Jasikevicius+ 82 21,2 7,8 2,4 2,4 0,5 0,1 1,0 41,3 92,2 36,8 1,9 8,5 2,4
SG Jamal Crawford+ 80 37,3 17,7 3,8 4,0 1,0 0,2 2,1 45,8 86,1 39,8 2,4 16,8 5,8
SG Mike James 52 7,4 3,1 0,9 0,7 0,2 0,0 0,3 47,1 90,9 51,7 0,6 3,4 0,4
SG Jim Jackson 21 3,8 1,3 0,6 0,5 0,1 0,0 0,1 33,3 100,0 15,4 0,6 1,5 0,2
PG Steve Nash 81 32,5 10,7 3,5 9,0 0,9 0,1 2,2 45,5 79,7 41,9 2,0 17,0 3,8
PG Kenny Anderson 82 16,6 5,4 1,5 2,9 0,9 0,1 1,0 41,1 75,2 34,6 1,4 6,7 3,7
 Pacers-- 108,9 43,8 25,6 5,8 3,8 13,7 48,6 % 75,9 % 40,2 % - - -
 Opponents-- 101,1 38,6 21,7 7,1 4,9 13,7 45,6 % 74,1 % 37,3 % - - -
 Difference-- +7,8 +5,3 +3,9 -1,2 -1,1 -0,0 +3,0 % +1,7 % +2,9 % - - -
Jamal Crawford+20 daysConcussion
Sarunas Jasikevicius+4 daysSevere Migraines
Keith Van Horn+4 daysSprained Knee

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Drew Gooden 24 3 6.8 257 49 33 69 30 31 22 51 60 48 24 34 45 54 51 73 78
C Dan Gadzuric 28 3 6.9 272 30 24 24 0 39 10 68 55 46 19 40 59 24 57 65 64
C Jamaal Magloire 27 5 6.9 282 49 18 51 0 45 18 91 77 70 14 28 71 17 68 52 73
PF Antonio McDyess 31 10 6.8 263 83 47 52 1 45 24 71 74 66 36 55 70 25 53 72 91
PF Udonis Haslem 25 2 6.7 239 36 36 71 0 39 21 57 56 48 23 22 28 42 47 60 78
SF Sarunas Jasikevicius 29 0 6.3 199 37 52 93 66 60 47 7 23 21 49 30 4 85 46 31 75
SF Keith Van Horn 30 8 6.8 253 76 50 82 76 38 18 53 62 64 40 31 35 55 58 76 97
SG Jim Jackson 35 13 6.5 228 51 61 90 62 45 33 31 37 30 36 31 13 40 28 3 74
SG Jamal Crawford 26 5 6.4 211 48 54 92 67 43 37 9 21 26 52 42 18 94 60 49 88
SG Mike James 30 4 6.2 193 40 68 80 82 69 40 11 25 21 62 45 11 80 19 36 68
PG Kenny Anderson 35 14 6.1 181 45 51 67 55 96 57 15 22 16 57 56 8 91 45 23 65
PG Steve Nash 31 9 6.3 202 37 78 79 82 82 94 10 22 20 42 35 6 68 48 63 73
- 12 joueurs 29.3 6.3 - - 48 48 71 43 53 35 40 45 40 38 37 31 56 48 50 77

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 2005200620072008200920102011 Total
C Drew Gooden 24 2 022 465 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 022 465 $
C Dan Gadzuric 28 1 292 514 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 292 514 $
C Jamaal Magloire 27 7 000 000 $7 000 000 $7 000 000 $7 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 28 000 000 $
PF Antonio McDyess 31 16 766 250 $18 105 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 34 871 250 $
PF Udonis Haslem 25 922 664 $1 026 836 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 949 500 $
SF Sarunas Jasikevicius 29 963 418 $1 069 394 $1 194 638 $1 329 517 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 556 967 $
SF Keith Van Horn 30 12 386 938 $13 625 631 $14 864 325 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 40 876 894 $
SG Jim Jackson 35 1 178 100 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 178 100 $
SG Jamal Crawford 26 9 000 000 $9 500 000 $10 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 28 500 000 $
SG Mike James 30 4 455 000 $4 900 500 $5 346 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 14 701 500 $
PG Kenny Anderson 35 1 336 500 $1 470 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 806 500 $
PG Steve Nash 31 14 850 000 $16 706 250 $18 562 500 $20 418 750 $0 $0 $0 $ 70 537 500 $
* Signé avec une exception
12 joueurs - Total 72 173 849 $ 73 403 611 $ 56 967 463 $ 28 748 267 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 231 293 190 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $