Indiana Pacers


GM: elogbi
3 W - 2 L (60,0 %)
Cap : 95 457 368 $

Playoffs : 8
Finales Hlnba : 0
Record : 710W - 853L
Playoff : 32W - 37L
Last Playoff Year : 2013
Draft picks
1st Pacers 2015
2nd Pacers 2015
1st Pacers 2016
2nd Pacers 2016
1st Pacers 2017
2nd Pacers 2017
Points pg
115.4 (8th)
Allowed pg
117.6 (29th)
Rebounds pg
38.6 (24th)
Assists pg
27.2 (4th)
Team Records
Points 1372010
3P 142008
Rebounds 562008
Assists 422012
Blocks 92008
Steals 182011

Coaching Staff

Name Age Contrat Ins Sht Hnd Psd Prd
Head Coach Reggie Miller 49 2 ans 60 100 50 33 61
Assistants Byron Scott 53 3 ans 55 68 48 57 70
Robert Reid 59 2 ans 60 60 58 70 70
Mike Malone 43 1 ans 57 77 78 47 57
Qualité staff **** ***** **** **** *****

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

DeMar DeRozan
26,8 pts

Tyson Chandler
10,2 rbds

Chris Paul
10,6 asts

Chris Paul
3,2 stls

Anderson Varejao
1,4 blks

DeMar DeRozan
26,4 Rkg

Chris Paul
4,8

Last 5 games: 3 W

DayGameBox
25 Pacers @ Pistons 107 - 106
21 Pacers @ Cavaliers 128 - 118
20 Pacers @ Sixers 116 - 111
16 Pacers @ Supersonics 118 - 121
15 Pacers @ Heat 108 - 132
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
21 Anderson Varejao 301033245
16 DeMar DeRozan 32151134
16 Chris Paul 224130330
16 Anderson Varejao 161041429
25 DeMar DeRozan 28640029
20 DeMar DeRozan 29431128
21 Chris Paul 233130527
21 Tyson Chandler 121621126
20 Chris Paul 184103423
20 Rudy Gay 22821022

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts O-RRebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkgGS+/-
C Tyson Chandler 5 37,4 13,0 3,4 10,2 2,2 0,4 0,4 2,4 49,1 61,1 0,0 1,8 16,8 10,4 1,6
C Yao Ming 5 10,6 6,6 0,6 1,8 1,2 0,2 1,0 0,6 65,2 75,0 0,0 0,8 8,4 6,1 -3,4
PF Anderson Varejao 5 37,6 16,4 3,0 7,8 2,6 1,8 1,4 1,2 68,0 100,0 0,0 3,8 25,6 17,5 1,8
PF Al Jefferson 5 10,4 3,4 1,0 2,2 0,8 0,0 0,4 1,0 43,8 75,0 0,0 0,4 3,8 2,4 -3,6
SF Rudy Gay 5 34,6 17,6 1,2 5,8 2,0 0,8 1,2 3,0 48,4 75,0 50,0 3,0 16,6 11,8 4,4
SF Khris Middleton 5 20,2 7,8 0,4 2,0 2,2 0,6 0,0 1,8 38,9 75,0 31,3 2,6 6,0 3,8 -5,0
SF Mike Miller 1 3,0 0,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1,0 0,3 -2,0
SG DeMar DeRozan 5 38,4 26,8 0,6 4,6 4,2 0,6 0,4 1,8 54,9 88,9 44,4 2,4 26,4 21,2 -2,0
SG Nik Stauskas 2 4,5 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,5 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 2,0 0,0 -0,8 -1,0
PG Chris Paul 5 35,0 18,6 0,2 3,0 10,6 3,2 0,6 1,2 38,1 83,3 36,0 3,4 23,6 18,5 4,8
PG Devin Harris 5 13,2 5,2 0,2 1,0 1,2 1,0 0,0 1,8 36,8 83,3 28,6 1,0 3,8 3,0 -6,8
 Pacers-- 115,4 - 38,6 27,2 8,6 5,4 14,8 49,3 % 81,5 % 37,5 % - - - -
 Opponents-- 117,6 - 42,2 27,6 8,4 7,6 17,0 52,2 % 72,2 % 45,1 % - - - -
 Difference-- -2,2 - -3,6 -0,4 +0,2 -2,2 -2,2 -2,9 % +9,4 % -7,6 % - - - -

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Yao Ming 33 12 7.5 322 71 33 73 0 33 27 49 63 69 17 17 70 3 39 74 37
C Tyson Chandler 32 13 7.1 306 39 39 43 0 41 26 92 77 78 30 27 65 6 93 89 49
PF Al Jefferson 29 10 6.8 277 70 48 60 0 24 18 62 61 50 26 27 59 28 48 79 63
PF Lavoy Allen 25 3 6.8 247 31 49 60 0 45 21 68 69 66 19 18 54 26 61 85 76
PF Anderson Varejao 32 10 6.8 273 48 37 55 0 39 23 80 75 61 43 69 56 24 67 85 55
SF Rudy Gay 28 8 6.8 252 68 62 68 63 42 33 32 45 41 56 54 41 65 80 69 83
SF Khris Middleton 22 2 6.6 226 55 66 76 74 48 24 16 33 37 63 51 19 57 74 77 80
SF Mike Miller 34 14 6.7 241 32 63 55 64 54 33 16 45 33 29 23 13 63 20 54 93
SG Nik Stauskas 21 0 6.5 206 31 56 79 65 43 20 9 17 12 30 37 12 73 57 48 94
SG DeMar DeRozan 25 5 6.6 224 72 78 77 44 34 48 18 31 33 63 61 17 66 98 77 81
PG Chris Paul 29 9 6.0 187 69 85 77 77 97 97 15 35 22 74 92 8 84 94 55 90
PG Devin Harris 31 10 6.3 199 53 53 69 56 71 54 10 23 20 58 67 20 79 84 58 91
- 12 joueurs 28.4 8 - - 53 56 66 37 48 35 39 48 44 42 45 36 48 68 71 74

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 2014201520162017201820192020 Total
C Yao Ming 33 5 675 850 $6 243 435 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 11 919 285 $
C Tyson Chandler 32 11 400 000 $11 628 000 $11 856 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 34 884 000 $
PF Al Jefferson 29 3 500 000 $3 500 000 $3 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 500 000 $
PF Lavoy Allen 25 1 374 892 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 374 892 $
PF Anderson Varejao 32 5 811 300 $6 339 600 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 150 900 $
SF Rudy Gay 28 20 720 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 20 720 000 $
SF Khris Middleton 22 3 264 398 $3 632 959 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 6 897 357 $
SF Mike Miller 34 1 500 947 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 500 947 $
SG Nik Stauskas 21 1 003 731 $1 114 141 $1 244 626 $1 385 148 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 747 646 $
SG DeMar DeRozan 25 14 700 000 $15 400 000 $16 100 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 46 200 000 $
PG Chris Paul 29 18 506 250 $20 562 500 $22 618 750 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 61 687 500 $
PG Devin Harris 31 8 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 8 000 000 $
* Signé avec une exception
12 joueurs - Total 95 457 368 $ 68 420 635 $ 55 319 376 $ 1 385 148 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 220 582 527 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $