Indiana Pacers


GM: elogbi
47 W - 18 L (72,3 %)
Cap : 90 673 889 $

Playoffs : 7
Finales Hlnba : 0
Record : 695W - 846L
Playoff : 25W - 32L
Last Playoff Year : 2012
Draft picks
2nd Pacers 2014
1st Pacers 2015
2nd Pacers 2015
1st Pacers 2016
2nd Pacers 2016
Points pg
114.5 (3rd)
Allowed pg
107.2 (19th)
Rebounds pg
41.9 (13th)
Assists pg
27.8 (2nd)
Team Records
Points 1372010
3P 142008
Rebounds 562008
Assists 422012
Blocks 92008
Steals 182011

Coaching Staff

Name Age Contrat Ins Sht Hnd Psd Prd
Head Coach Reggie Miller 48 3 ans 60 100 50 33 61
Assistants Byron Scott 53 1 ans 55 68 48 57 70
Robert Reid 58 3 ans 60 60 58 70 70
Mike Malone 42 2 ans 57 77 78 47 57
Qualité staff **** ***** **** **** *****

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

Monta Ellis
25,0 pts

Tyson Chandler
9,9 rbds

Chris Paul
10,0 asts

Chris Paul
2,7 stls

Tyson Chandler
1,4 blks

Chris Paul
28,4 Rkg

Chris Paul
7,7

Last 10 games: 9 W

DayGameBox
152 Wizards @ Pacers 121 - 133
148 Bulls @ Pacers 106 - 115
147 Pacers @ Knicks 110 - 103
143 Magic @ Pacers 99 - 133
142 Pacers @ Wizards 101 - 102
138 Pistons @ Pacers 113 - 133
137 Hawks @ Pacers 97 - 99
135 Bucks @ Pacers 125 - 129
132 Celtics @ Pacers 83 - 114
130 Raptors @ Pacers 142 - 151
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
147 Monta Ellis 342100440
147 Chris Paul 30590439
143 Rudy Gay 301030138
152 Monta Ellis 29490235
148 Chris Paul 276110834
148 Devin Harris 263121230
142 Rudy Gay 231031230
152 Anderson Varejao 201111229
143 Monta Ellis 29370328
143 Chris Paul 21150427

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts O-RRebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkgGS+/-
C Tyson Chandler 51 37,6 10,2 3,1 9,9 2,4 0,6 1,4 2,2 56,4 66,7 0,0 1,7 18,1 10,7 7,5
PF Al Jefferson 65 26,3 10,5 1,8 6,5 1,2 0,4 0,9 1,6 55,9 68,3 0,0 1,7 13,7 8,7 2,4
PF Anderson Varejao 59 34,2 10,9 3,1 9,2 1,5 1,3 0,8 2,1 54,2 65,0 0,0 3,6 17,0 10,0 7,3
PF Jordan Hill 55 8,7 2,1 0,6 2,2 0,4 0,1 0,4 0,5 58,4 65,0 0,0 1,0 3,8 2,0 0,5
SF Rudy Gay 65 34,4 20,8 1,3 5,1 2,4 1,4 0,4 2,2 47,7 77,8 31,0 3,5 18,5 14,2 4,4
SF Devin Harris 65 30,4 12,9 0,9 2,8 5,2 1,6 0,2 1,9 50,5 74,3 38,4 2,9 15,5 11,6 4,4
SF Adam Morrison 49 4,8 1,4 0,2 0,7 0,2 0,0 0,0 0,2 39,5 50,0 20,8 0,7 1,2 0,6 -1,3
SF Gary Forbes 20 3,6 0,6 0,1 0,6 0,2 0,1 0,0 0,3 15,4 100,0 0,0 0,3 0,6 0,2 -1,6
SG Monta Ellis 60 37,0 25,0 0,8 3,8 4,5 2,2 0,2 3,4 50,3 72,8 35,6 2,7 21,4 17,8 7,5
SG John Jenkins 40 8,5 3,9 0,2 1,0 0,6 0,2 0,1 0,3 42,4 85,7 42,9 0,5 3,4 2,6 -0,9
PG Chris Paul 65 33,7 22,3 1,0 4,0 10,0 2,7 0,0 2,0 52,3 78,0 41,3 3,4 28,4 22,3 7,7
PG Jameer Nelson 38 7,3 2,8 0,3 1,0 1,1 0,5 0,0 0,6 41,8 88,9 44,0 0,5 3,4 2,4 0,0
 Pacers-- 114,5 - 41,9 27,8 10,3 4,0 15,6 51,1 % 73,7 % 36,5 % - - - -
 Opponents-- 107,2 - 39,0 24,9 7,8 6,0 16,9 48,6 % 73,8 % 36,5 % - - - -
 Difference-- +7,3 - +2,9 +2,9 +2,5 -2,0 -1,3 +2,5 % -0,1 % +0,0 % - - - -

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Tyson Chandler 32 12 7.1 306 39 41 44 0 35 27 87 80 77 27 24 62 6 83 96 54
PF Al Jefferson 28 9 6.8 276 69 43 60 0 30 18 59 61 49 25 26 60 25 50 77 60
PF Jordan Hill 26 4 6.8 263 32 30 61 0 33 11 66 62 49 12 20 63 27 79 79 72
PF Anderson Varejao 31 9 6.8 271 54 32 57 0 37 22 89 79 69 44 68 65 25 70 89 50
SF Rudy Gay 27 7 6.8 251 67 61 67 58 43 27 29 44 46 46 52 41 64 82 70 79
SF Devin Harris 31 9 6.3 198 53 50 71 58 68 62 11 23 21 59 60 21 81 82 69 80
SF Adam Morrison 29 6 6.7 231 59 53 63 45 42 23 16 26 34 34 21 14 67 64 47 93
SF Gary Forbes 29 3 6.6 227 37 34 61 62 33 24 30 33 39 42 43 12 61 51 55 73
SG Monta Ellis 28 8 6.3 199 88 82 65 62 50 53 19 30 29 66 81 23 93 84 65 92
SG John Jenkins 23 1 6.3 217 38 71 85 81 39 19 13 30 26 35 18 20 70 36 60 75
PG Jameer Nelson 31 9 6.0 200 37 69 68 64 70 60 12 25 16 48 47 6 80 21 47 85
PG Chris Paul 28 8 6.0 186 64 85 81 83 94 99 15 35 21 82 96 8 93 93 64 89
- 12 joueurs 28.6 7.1 - - 53 54 65 43 48 37 37 44 40 43 46 33 58 66 68 75

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 2013201420152016201720182019 Total
C Tyson Chandler 32 19 200 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 19 200 000 $
PF Al Jefferson 28 3 500 000 $3 500 000 $3 500 000 $3 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 14 000 000 $
PF Jordan Hill 26 827 670 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 827 670 $
PF Anderson Varejao 31 5 283 000 $5 811 300 $6 339 600 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 17 433 900 $
SF Rudy Gay 27 19 040 000 $20 720 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 39 760 000 $
SF Devin Harris 31 8 000 000 $8 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 16 000 000 $
SF Adam Morrison 29 1 003 770 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 003 770 $
SF Gary Forbes 29 792 450 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 792 450 $
SG Monta Ellis 28 14 300 000 $16 087 500 $17 875 000 $19 662 500 $21 450 000 $0 $0 $ 89 375 000 $
SG John Jenkins 23 651 570 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 651 570 $
PG Jameer Nelson 31 1 625 429 $1 828 608 $2 031 786 $2 234 965 $0 $0 $0 $ 7 720 788 $
PG Chris Paul 28 16 450 000 $18 506 250 $20 562 500 $22 618 750 $0 $0 $0 $ 78 137 500 $
* Signé avec une exception
12 joueurs - Total 90 673 889 $ 74 453 658 $ 50 308 886 $ 48 016 215 $ 21 450 000 $ 0 $ 0 $ 284 902 648 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $