Indiana Pacers


GM: elogbi
21 W - 10 L (67,7 %)
Cap : 89 783 818 $

Playoffs : 6
Finales Hlnba : 0
Record : 612W - 813L
Playoff : 23W - 28L
Last Playoff Year : 2011
Draft picks
1st Pacers 2013
2nd Pacers 2013
2nd Pacers 2014
1st Pacers 2015
2nd Pacers 2015
Points pg
112.6 (2nd)
Allowed pg
106.3 (19th)
Rebounds pg
40.8 (17th)
Assists pg
26.4 (5th)
Team Records
Points 1462002
3P 172006
Rebounds 642002
Assists 342001
Blocks 141996
Steals 172002

Coaching Staff

Name Age Contrat Ins Sht Hnd Psd Prd
Head Coach Reggie Miller 47 4 ans 60 100 50 33 61
Assistants Bruce Bowen 41 1 ans 34 67 45 45 100
Rick Pitino 60 1 ans 78 63 48 48 67
Nate McMillan 48 1 ans 48 65 70 34 88
Qualité staff **** ***** **** *** *****

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

Monta Ellis
22,4 pts

Tyson Chandler
8,8 rbds

Chris Paul
8,5 asts

Chris Paul
2,2 stls

Tyson Chandler
1,4 blks

Chris Paul
25,3 Rkg

Devin Harris
5,3

Last 10 games: 8 W

DayGameBox
76 Bulls @ Pacers 106 - 110
75 Pacers @ Scorpions 119 - 107
73 Pistons @ Pacers 88 - 125
70 Pacers @ Turtles 91 - 108
68 Kings @ Pacers 87 - 127
64 Pacers @ Heat 121 - 113
63 Knicks @ Pacers 131 - 129
59 Magic @ Pacers 98 - 103
58 Nets @ Pacers 81 - 97
54 Pacers @ Knicks 112 - 94
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
68 Chris Paul 32390240
73 Monta Ellis 35440235
73 Chris Paul 196130334
75 Chris Paul 215140131
75 Monta Ellis 26430226
75 Tyson Chandler 121215025
68 Al Jefferson 17622124
68 Monta Ellis 16740523
73 Tyson Chandler 15710019
76 Monta Ellis 23660619

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts O-RRebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkgGS+/-
C Tyson Chandler 31 31,8 9,2 2,8 8,8 1,8 0,5 1,4 1,9 57,1 51,5 0,0 1,5 15,6 9,4 5,0
C Al Jefferson 31 22,7 7,6 1,3 5,8 0,9 0,4 1,0 1,3 48,2 65,4 0,0 1,6 10,4 6,3 2,5
C Aaron Gray 31 7,0 1,6 0,5 1,5 0,3 0,3 0,2 0,4 48,9 35,0 0,0 1,0 2,3 1,2 0,9
PF Rudy Gay 31 31,4 18,0 1,2 5,1 1,9 0,8 0,5 2,2 52,7 76,2 31,4 2,9 16,8 12,2 4,3
PF Tyler Hansbrough 31 15,3 5,8 1,4 3,8 0,6 0,6 0,1 1,2 58,6 79,0 0,0 2,4 7,8 4,6 1,7
PF Eddy Curry 7 3,1 1,6 0,1 0,4 0,3 0,0 0,0 0,6 60,0 83,3 0,0 0,3 1,3 0,9 0,6
SF Joe Johnson 31 24,5 9,1 1,0 3,5 2,5 0,5 0,2 1,1 40,9 78,2 33,0 1,9 9,5 6,6 4,5
SF Andrea Bargnani 25 15,8 5,3 0,6 2,2 0,8 0,3 0,0 1,0 50,0 84,0 40,9 0,9 5,4 3,6 -0,2
SG Monta Ellis 30 31,4 22,4 0,8 4,3 3,9 2,2 0,2 2,2 52,2 78,8 36,1 2,7 21,9 17,5 3,5
SG Devin Harris 31 27,1 12,8 0,7 2,8 4,9 1,4 0,2 2,0 48,0 76,4 36,5 2,4 14,5 11,0 5,3
PG Chris Paul 31 31,5 20,4 0,6 3,0 8,5 2,2 0,1 2,3 51,9 89,3 45,5 3,1 25,3 19,9 3,5
PG A.J. Price 19 7,9 2,8 0,1 0,6 0,6 0,5 0,0 0,5 37,3 75,0 40,0 0,8 2,0 1,3 0,2
 Pacers-- 112,6 - 40,8 26,4 9,3 3,8 15,8 50,6 % 76,6 % 36,6 % - - - -
 Opponents-- 106,3 - 39,5 23,7 7,7 4,9 16,2 47,1 % 74,6 % 38,2 % - - - -
 Difference-- +6,3 - +1,4 +2,6 +1,5 -1,2 -0,4 +3,5 % +1,9 % -1,5 % - - - -

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Al Jefferson 27 8 6.8 276 59 42 59 0 26 17 57 68 54 24 26 55 25 56 75 60
C Tyson Chandler 30 11 7.1 306 41 33 44 0 39 24 96 85 83 26 30 74 13 93 99 61
C Aaron Gray 28 5 7.0 296 38 23 43 0 27 23 73 70 50 17 36 52 21 53 80 58
PF Rudy Gay 26 6 6.8 251 64 54 75 63 42 25 29 44 45 44 51 35 57 88 71 78
PF Eddy Curry 30 11 6.9 297 60 22 47 0 31 10 53 40 55 8 16 49 8 89 83 69
PF Tyler Hansbrough 27 3 6.8 256 50 29 75 0 43 15 84 59 54 28 48 26 39 94 45 73
SF Andrea Bargnani 26 6 6.8 262 54 35 67 45 28 14 24 32 38 12 12 31 48 67 77 93
SF Joe Johnson 31 11 6.6 251 56 59 76 63 41 40 14 22 26 30 27 13 71 42 77 97
SG Devin Harris 29 8 6.3 196 57 50 69 62 74 61 12 25 18 62 65 21 86 90 58 90
SG Monta Ellis 27 7 6.3 199 77 77 70 70 48 49 16 26 27 66 82 25 90 76 68 91
PG A.J. Price 26 3 6.2 186 43 49 74 57 65 35 11 21 16 54 52 6 87 36 35 91
PG Chris Paul 27 7 6.0 185 73 71 78 77 93 96 15 33 17 77 97 8 92 96 58 84
- 12 joueurs 27.8 7.2 - - 56 45 65 36 46 34 40 44 40 37 45 33 53 73 69 79

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 2012201320142015201620172018 Total
C Al Jefferson 27 3 500 000 $3 500 000 $3 500 000 $3 500 000 $3 500 000 $0 $0 $ 17 500 000 $
C Tyson Chandler 30 18 400 000 $19 200 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 37 600 000 $
C Aaron Gray 28 909 850 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 909 850 $
PF Rudy Gay 26 17 360 000 $19 040 000 $20 720 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 57 120 000 $
PF Eddy Curry 30 1 584 900 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 584 900 $
PF Tyler Hansbrough 27 1 289 276 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 289 276 $
SF Andrea Bargnani 26 1 045 000 $1 140 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 185 000 $
SF Joe Johnson 31 5 283 000 $5 811 300 $6 339 600 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 17 433 900 $
SG Devin Harris 29 8 000 000 $8 000 000 $8 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 24 000 000 $
SG Monta Ellis 27 14 743 092 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 14 743 092 $
PG A.J. Price 26 792 450 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 792 450 $
PG Chris Paul 27 16 876 250 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 16 876 250 $
* Signé avec une exception
12 joueurs - Total 89 783 818 $ 56 691 300 $ 38 559 600 $ 3 500 000 $ 3 500 000 $ 0 $ 0 $ 192 034 718 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $