Indiana Pacers

Playoffs

Heat 3 - 4 Pacers
Knicks 0 - 0 Pacers
Playoffs Team leaders
Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

Keith Van Horn
32,3 pts

Jamaal Magloire
11,0 rbds

Steve Nash
8,6 asts

Steve Nash
1,1 stls

Jamaal Magloire
2,0 blks

Keith Van Horn
30,4 Rkg

Keith Van Horn
7,9

Playoffs Statistics
PosNameGMinPts RebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkg+/-
C Jamaal Magloire 7 33,7 7,3 11,0 1,1 0,0 2,0 1,9 42,2 72,2 0,0 4,4 15,1 -0,4
C Drew Gooden 7 21,9 7,1 4,6 0,7 0,3 0,4 1,6 39,5 71,4 0,0 4,0 7,1 0,1
PF Keith Van Horn 7 35,7 32,3 9,4 1,7 0,1 0,3 2,0 54,0 80,0 50,0 4,0 30,4 7,9
PF John Wallace 6 8,5 2,0 1,7 0,0 0,2 0,5 0,5 40,0 66,7 0,0 0,5 2,5 -1,5
PF Udonis Haslem 3 3,7 1,3 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,3 40,0 0,0 0,0 0,3 1,0 -2,3
SF Corey Maggette 7 37,4 19,6 6,6 2,3 1,0 0,0 3,0 47,9 94,9 38,1 3,6 19,0 4,7
SF Walter McCarty 7 19,4 4,3 2,4 1,0 0,4 0,1 1,9 30,0 50,0 33,3 1,3 2,3 -0,1
SG Jamal Crawford+ 2 29,5 20,0 5,0 2,5 1,0 0,5 1,0 52,0 90,0 62,5 2,0 21,5 6,5
PG Steve Nash 7 42,7 14,6 2,4 8,6 1,1 0,3 3,1 34,9 89,5 31,3 2,6 15,6 5,3
PG Carlos Arroyo 7 31,6 5,9 3,9 2,9 0,9 0,4 2,3 26,9 75,0 20,0 3,4 5,6 2,0
PG Ira Newble 5 6,2 1,4 1,0 0,2 0,4 0,0 0,6 33,3 50,0 0,0 0,2 1,0 -2,6

GM: Roots
43 W - 39 L (52,4 %)
Cap : 64 044 818 $

Playoffs : 3
Finales Hlnba : 0
Record : 348W - 472L
Playoff : 9W - 11L
Last Playoff Year : 2004
Draft picks
1st Pistons 2005
1st Pacers 2005
2nd Pacers 2005
1st Pacers 2006
2nd Pacers 2006
1st Pacers 2007
1st Sixers 2007
2nd Pacers 2007
Points pg
104.1 (8th)
Allowed pg
103.4 (28th)
Rebounds pg
41.6 (18th)
Assists pg
22.1 (7th)

Coaching Staff

Name Age Contrat Ins Sht Hnd Psd Prd
Head Coach Phil Jackson 59 4 ans 78 94 67 94 87
Assistants Fat Lever 44 2 ans 34 56 77 12 96
Butch Carter 46 2 ans 51 38 62 78 56
Tree Rollins 54 2 ans 84 23 34 91 56
Qualité staff **** **** **** ***** *****

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

Keith Van Horn
20,4 pts

Jamaal Magloire
8,2 rbds

Steve Nash
9,1 asts

Jamal Crawford
1,3 stls

Jamaal Magloire
1,3 blks

Steve Nash
20,1 Rkg

Keith Van Horn
9,8

Last 10 games: 6 W

DayGameBox
197 Pacers @ Heat 95 - 93
195 Heat @ Pacers 84 - 92
193 Pacers @ Heat 117 - 101
191 Heat @ Pacers 83 - 109
190 Heat @ Pacers 92 - 88
188 Pacers @ Heat 104 - 106
187 Pacers @ Heat 95 - 117
185 Pacers @ Bucks 113 - 115
184 Pacers @ Suns 110 - 106
181 Rockets @ Pacers 87 - 91
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
195Keith Van Horn381630047
193Keith Van Horn381120038
197Keith Van Horn401320034
191Keith Van Horn35611033
193Corey Maggette27520127
193Steve Nash252120126
190Keith Van Horn30711026
188Jamal Crawford21510225
188Corey Maggette23810125
187Jamaal Magloire141101023

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts RebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkg+/-
C Drew Gooden 82 23,5 8,9 5,5 0,9 0,5 0,4 1,3 48,4 73,6 13,5 2,8 10,7 -1,2
C Jamaal Magloire 82 33,2 8,4 8,2 1,4 0,3 1,3 1,7 43,5 59,8 0,0 3,9 12,5 2,8
PF Keith Van Horn 83 31,5 20,4 7,2 1,6 0,6 0,2 1,8 49,6 85,9 35,6 3,3 19,9 9,8
PF Clarence Weatherspoon 38 14,8 3,6 3,4 0,8 0,2 0,4 0,9 35,4 85,7 0,0 1,7 4,8 -0,9
PF John Wallace 56 6,2 1,5 1,0 0,2 0,2 0,1 0,5 46,2 75,9 0,0 0,8 1,8 -2,1
PF Udonis Haslem 14 4,1 1,4 0,6 0,2 0,1 0,0 0,1 42,9 50,0 0,0 0,5 1,3 -2,8
SF Corey Maggette 82 36,8 19,6 6,2 2,6 0,7 0,2 2,5 49,3 85,7 37,8 3,3 19,0 2,4
SF Walter McCarty 82 12,8 4,7 2,2 0,8 0,7 0,2 0,7 43,6 71,4 42,2 1,3 5,3 -2,5
SG Jamal Crawford+ 82 39,2 19,3 4,4 4,1 1,3 0,1 2,4 43,5 84,7 38,6 2,6 17,4 2,4
SG Desmond Mason 28 10,7 4,2 1,3 0,7 0,3 0,1 0,8 43,0 73,5 10,0 0,9 3,4 -2,9
PG Steve Nash 81 38,5 15,0 3,7 9,1 0,9 0,2 2,6 46,2 87,3 41,0 2,1 20,1 2,0
PG Carlos Arroyo 82 14,3 4,2 1,4 1,5 0,4 0,1 0,9 38,3 79,5 29,2 1,2 4,2 -1,8
PG Ira Newble 28 5,0 1,6 0,7 0,2 0,3 0,1 0,5 47,2 41,7 45,5 0,6 1,3 -1,4
 Pacers-- 104,1 41,6 22,1 6,0 2,9 14,9 46,2 % 80,5 % 36,8 % - - -
 Opponents-- 103,4 39,5 21,6 7,7 4,5 13,4 47,0 % 75,0 % 36,1 % - - -
 Difference-- +0,6 +2,1 +0,5 -1,8 -1,6 +1,5 -0,9 % +5,4 % +0,7 % - - -
Jamal Crawford+7 daysSprained Wrist

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Drew Gooden 23 2 6.8 257 49 33 68 33 32 21 54 58 56 25 32 43 52 51 68 88
C Jamaal Magloire 26 4 6.9 279 47 19 51 0 43 17 84 78 65 14 25 76 18 69 53 79
PF Udonis Haslem 24 1 6.7 236 40 33 69 0 38 21 50 49 46 27 23 26 42 44 69 83
PF Clarence Weatherspoon 34 12 6.6 252 43 36 64 1 46 21 55 56 51 36 42 47 23 57 36 80
PF Keith Van Horn 29 7 6.8 249 77 56 87 73 37 16 51 68 68 39 30 33 61 60 67 97
PF John Wallace 30 6 6.7 245 33 42 68 5 32 14 36 36 38 26 29 46 66 73 62 90
SF Corey Maggette 25 5 6.5 236 44 52 86 65 39 27 39 40 46 35 35 22 71 97 57 67
SF Walter McCarty 31 6 6.8 252 35 57 51 64 38 30 33 33 44 44 55 42 49 26 57 60
SG Jamal Crawford 25 4 6.4 210 38 60 80 89 43 39 11 26 25 57 56 21 90 60 51 87
PG Ira Newble 30 3 6.6 228 35 53 73 37 41 7 36 32 36 43 46 38 52 20 49 73
PG Steve Nash 30 8 6.3 202 36 86 83 83 73 95 12 23 22 43 32 6 75 50 66 71
PG Carlos Arroyo 25 3 6.2 205 37 39 79 31 50 36 10 13 13 36 28 4 83 73 44 91
- 12 joueurs 27.7 5.1 - - 43 47 72 40 43 29 39 43 43 35 36 34 57 57 57 81

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 2004200520062007200820092010 Total
C Drew Gooden 23 1 817 287 $2 022 465 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 839 752 $
C Jamaal Magloire 26 7 000 000 $7 000 000 $7 000 000 $7 000 000 $7 000 000 $0 $0 $ 35 000 000 $
PF Udonis Haslem 24 825 933 $922 664 $1 026 836 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 775 433 $
PF Clarence Weatherspoon 34 6 000 000 $6 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 12 000 000 $
PF Keith Van Horn 29 11 148 244 $12 386 938 $13 625 631 $14 864 325 $0 $0 $0 $ 52 025 138 $
PF John Wallace 30 750 690 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 750 690 $
SF Corey Maggette 25 12 056 000 $13 152 000 $14 248 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 39 456 000 $
SF Walter McCarty 31 749 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 749 000 $
SG Jamal Crawford 25 8 500 000 $9 000 000 $9 500 000 $10 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $ 37 000 000 $
PG Ira Newble 30 592 650 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 592 650 $
PG Steve Nash 30 13 312 500 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 13 312 500 $
PG Carlos Arroyo 25 1 292 514 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 292 514 $
* Signé avec une exception
12 joueurs - Total 64 044 818 $ 50 484 067 $ 45 400 467 $ 31 864 325 $ 7 000 000 $ 0 $ 0 $ 198 793 677 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $