Indiana Pacers


GM: SylvesterTemple
20 W - 19 L (51,3 %)
Cap : 81 643 090 $

Playoffs : 4
Finales Hlnba : 0
Record : 423W - 518L
Playoff : 20W - 20L
Last Playoff Year : 2005
Draft picks
2nd Pacers 2007
1st Pacers 2008
1st Jazz 2008
2nd Pacers 2008
1st Pacers 2009
1st Lakers 2009
2nd Pacers 2009
Points pg
104.6 (11th)
Allowed pg
105.1 (27th)
Rebounds pg
39.6 (26th)
Assists pg
22.7 (11th)
Team Records
Points 1462002
3P 142005
Rebounds 642002
Assists 342001
Blocks 141996
Steals 172002

Coaching Staff

Name Age Contrat Ins Sht Hnd Psd Prd
Head Coach Phil Jackson 61 2 ans 78 94 67 94 87
Assistants Fat Lever 46 4 ans 34 56 77 12 96
Karl Malone 43 4 ans 84 51 31 77 45
Tree Rollins 55 4 ans 84 23 34 91 56
Qualité staff ***** **** **** ***** *****

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

Dirk Nowitzki
30,7 pts

Dirk Nowitzki
6,6 rbds

Steve Nash
7,9 asts

Roger Mason
0,9 stls

Clifford Rozier
1,4 blks

Dirk Nowitzki
28,7 Rkg

Jamal Mashburn
3,4

Last 10 games: 3 W

DayGameBox
91 Pacers @ Hornets 114 - 123
90 Pacers @ Bulls 108 - 116
88 Knicks @ Pacers 105 - 86
87 Bulls @ Pacers 111 - 110
85 Pacers @ TrailBlazers 95 - 115
84 Pacers @ Celtics 91 - 120
80 Pacers @ Jazz 105 - 93
79 Pacers @ Rockets 109 - 96
76 Pacers @ Kings 92 - 103
75 Bulls @ Pacers 99 - 111
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
87Dirk Nowitzki49731148
91Dirk Nowitzki37720139
90Dirk Nowitzki38920136
88Shawn Bradley151006226
84Dirk Nowitzki22710020
85Shawn Bradley101020019
85Dirk Nowitzki20230118
87Steve Nash11890017
90Shawn Bradley8720016
88Dirk Nowitzki26110016

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts RebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkg+/-
C Shawn Bradley 39 21,6 5,7 5,0 0,9 0,6 1,2 1,4 56,6 65,0 0,0 3,4 9,8 -1,2
C Clifford Rozier 39 25,6 4,9 6,1 1,4 0,5 1,4 1,2 43,0 33,3 0,0 2,1 9,6 0,5
PF Dirk Nowitzki 39 35,1 30,7 6,6 1,9 0,6 0,5 2,4 55,9 90,6 37,7 1,6 28,7 1,7
PF Shawn Kemp 39 12,8 4,0 2,8 0,8 0,4 0,2 0,5 45,5 70,0 0,0 1,2 5,5 -1,8
PF Udonis Haslem 15 3,5 0,8 0,5 0,1 0,1 0,0 0,1 66,7 0,0 0,0 0,2 1,2 -1,2
SF Jamal Mashburn+ 27 32,8 18,9 6,4 3,3 0,6 0,1 2,5 48,1 76,9 43,5 2,6 18,4 3,4
SF Devin Brown 38 16,8 7,9 3,1 1,3 0,6 0,1 1,1 41,1 74,0 40,0 1,7 7,4 0,3
SF Allan Houston 9 8,8 2,8 1,1 0,6 0,0 0,2 0,8 40,0 50,0 36,4 0,9 2,1 -1,8
SF Walter Herrmann 12 3,3 1,5 0,6 0,2 0,2 0,1 0,3 50,0 100,0 40,0 0,2 1,6 1,7
SG Roger Mason 39 33,3 12,1 3,5 2,5 0,9 0,2 1,9 45,5 83,6 44,8 2,2 11,7 -2,4
SG Mike James 39 19,8 7,8 2,3 2,2 0,7 0,2 0,7 39,1 90,5 32,5 1,7 7,7 0,5
PG Steve Nash 39 36,3 13,0 4,0 7,9 0,6 0,2 2,5 41,9 87,5 29,4 1,8 16,5 -1,3
PG Daniel Gibson 32 13,3 4,6 1,3 1,1 0,3 0,0 0,9 34,4 78,9 32,8 1,4 3,0 -0,6
PG Shammond Williams 10 7,3 1,4 0,6 0,7 0,3 0,0 0,3 24,0 0,0 18,2 0,9 0,8 -1,4
 Pacers-- 104,6 39,6 22,7 5,8 4,1 14,6 46,6 % 82,4 % 37,0 % - - -
 Opponents-- 105,1 45,3 21,9 7,2 4,0 14,0 46,3 % 74,7 % 34,1 % - - -
 Difference-- -0,4 -5,7 +0,8 -1,4 +0,1 +0,6 +0,2 % +7,7 % +2,9 % - - -
Jamal Mashburn+26 daysStress Fracture

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Shawn Bradley 34 13 7.5 303 36 28 65 0 37 11 50 50 58 17 35 73 12 41 58 83
C Clifford Rozier 34 12 6.9 286 44 31 22 0 31 21 86 51 56 32 49 66 3 1 44 37
PF Shawn Kemp 37 17 6.8 274 51 19 74 8 42 20 54 50 63 23 45 44 1 54 42 1
PF Udonis Haslem 26 3 6.7 242 39 36 70 0 38 21 53 58 47 22 23 27 44 45 66 79
PF Dirk Nowitzki 28 8 7.0 283 67 53 80 69 36 24 20 56 54 25 22 46 58 73 84 78
SF Allan Houston 35 13 6.5 219 56 58 85 66 44 23 8 20 23 41 25 9 47 7 12 43
SF Sarunas Jasikevicius 30 1 6.3 201 36 56 97 57 62 46 3 23 22 49 26 1 67 49 28 72
SF Devin Brown 28 4 6.4 224 49 50 72 72 44 26 27 53 39 51 50 16 70 55 46 71
SF Jamal Mashburn 34 13 6.7 247 74 53 70 72 50 49 29 50 48 40 34 12 52 63 43 79
SF Walter Herrmann 27 0 6.8 231 38 54 75 67 39 13 27 32 37 27 18 13 57 27 56 70
SG Roger Mason 26 4 6.4 211 43 65 86 80 37 26 11 26 25 43 42 21 72 32 50 69
SG Mike James 31 5 6.2 194 44 65 84 75 76 46 10 23 20 55 50 11 89 17 31 73
PG Steve Nash 32 10 6.3 203 34 79 78 79 79 82 9 21 17 42 32 6 60 45 52 67
PG Shammond Williams 31 7 6.1 214 31 52 75 62 63 39 15 14 16 53 57 6 92 28 11 88
PG Daniel Gibson 20 0 6.2 192 44 44 70 57 45 34 11 15 16 49 29 19 68 41 26 88
- 15 joueurs 30.2 7.3 - - 46 50 74 51 48 32 28 36 36 38 36 25 53 39 43 67

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 2006200720082009201020112012 Total
C Shawn Bradley 34 4 779 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 779 000 $
C Clifford Rozier 34 1 263 780 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 263 780 $
PF Shawn Kemp 37 1 263 780 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 263 780 $
PF Udonis Haslem 26 1 026 836 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 026 836 $
PF Dirk Nowitzki 28 15 930 000 $17 204 400 $18 478 800 $19 753 200 $21 027 600 $0 $0 $ 92 394 000 $
SF Allan Houston 35 1 263 780 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 263 780 $
SF Sarunas Jasikevicius 30 1 069 394 $1 194 638 $1 329 517 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 593 549 $
SF Devin Brown 28 8 000 000 $8 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 16 000 000 $
SF Jamal Mashburn 34 14 672 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 14 672 000 $
SF Walter Herrmann 27 901 251 $1 000 389 $1 117 552 $1 243 727 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 262 919 $
SG Roger Mason 26 8 000 000 $8 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 16 000 000 $
SG Mike James 31 4 900 500 $5 346 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 246 500 $
PG Steve Nash 32 16 706 250 $18 562 500 $20 418 750 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 55 687 500 $
PG Shammond Williams 31 982 350 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 982 350 $
PG Daniel Gibson 20 884 169 $981 428 $1 096 370 $1 220 153 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 182 120 $
* Signé avec une exception
15 joueurs - Total 81 643 090 $ 60 289 355 $ 42 440 989 $ 22 217 080 $ 21 027 600 $ 0 $ 0 $ 227 618 114 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $