Indiana Pacers


GM: elogbi
22 W - 25 L (46,8 %)
Cap : 144 463 940 $

Playoffs : 10
Finales Hlnba : 0
Record : 896W - 1037L
Playoff : 36W - 45L
Last Playoff Year : 2015
Draft picks
1st Pacers 2019
2nd Heat 2019
1st Pacers 2020
1st Pacers 2021
2nd Pacers 2021
Points pg
117.3 (4th)
Allowed pg
121.4 (30th)
Rebounds pg
41.8 (16th)
Assists pg
27.1 (8th)
Team Records
Points 1512013
3P 162018
Rebounds 662013
Assists 472015
Blocks 122016
Steals 252014

Coaching Staff

Name Age Contrat Ins Sht Hnd Psd Prd
Head Coach Kunibert Glas 35 5 ans 96 90 92 21 65
Assistants Lawrence Frank 48 5 ans 52 58 60 78 82
Dorian Harris 32 5 ans 43 68 69 85 49
Kurt Thomas 48 5 ans 74 44 34 87 51
Qualité staff ***** ***** ***** ***** ****

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

Aaron Gordon
21,1 pts

Clint Capela
8,0 rbds

Marcus Smart
5,8 asts

Marcus Smart
1,9 stls

Clint Capela
0,7 blks

Aaron Gordon
21,9 Rkg

Clint Capela
6,8

Last 10 games: 5 W

DayGameBox
108 Pacers @ Nuggets 126 - 130
107 Pacers @ Sixers 111 - 130
105 Pacers @ Pistons 107 - 134
102 Wizards @ Pacers 123 - 126
101 Pacers @ Bulls 114 - 122
97 Pacers @ Cavaliers 129 - 119
96 Heat @ Pacers 118 - 127
94 Raptors @ Pacers 123 - 139
92 Knicks @ Pacers 139 - 126
89 Pacers @ Cavaliers 109 - 97
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
101 Marcus Smart 27680439
107 Marcus Smart 221271234
107 Aaron Gordon 25850333
102 Collin Sexton 34130031
108 Collin Sexton 23561430
101 Collin Sexton 26271127
108 Marcus Smart 17580525
102 Blake Griffin 171241024
102 Aaron Gordon 21850024
102 Marcus Smart 145130323

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts O-RRebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkgGS+/-
C Glen Davis 47 21,9 8,6 1,5 5,4 1,3 0,9 0,2 1,3 52,5 70,4 0,0 2,0 11,2 7,0 -2,1
PF Aaron Gordon 47 28,9 21,1 2,2 7,3 3,5 0,8 0,4 1,6 49,7 70,2 36,0 3,8 21,9 15,7 -1,4
PF Clint Capela 44 28,5 10,3 2,6 8,0 1,4 0,1 0,7 1,7 61,8 59,3 0,0 3,8 14,9 8,5 6,8
PF Blake Griffin 32 17,9 10,0 1,0 3,9 1,5 0,3 0,3 1,7 64,8 66,7 29,4 1,9 11,1 7,6 -2,1
SF Gary Trent Jr + 47 28,9 13,2 0,8 3,0 2,4 1,0 0,3 1,5 47,5 78,8 35,6 1,4 12,5 9,9 -1,8
SF Duncan Robinson 47 17,8 7,4 0,2 2,1 1,3 0,5 0,1 0,8 46,9 81,8 39,0 1,8 7,3 5,1 -1,5
SG Collin Sexton 47 33,6 19,3 1,2 4,3 5,5 1,4 0,1 2,4 43,0 77,7 37,7 2,0 18,3 14,6 -3,7
SG Nik Stauskas + 26 10,2 3,9 0,3 0,9 0,7 0,3 0,0 0,4 41,8 82,6 41,0 1,5 3,5 2,4 -2,4
PG D'Angelo Russell 47 27,3 10,6 0,9 2,9 5,2 1,3 0,1 2,3 43,7 65,6 32,0 2,0 12,0 8,9 -1,6
PG Marcus Smart 32 28,7 12,7 0,7 3,7 5,8 1,9 0,2 2,3 48,0 73,3 34,1 3,3 16,1 11,4 -2,5
PG Leandro Barbosa 25 7,0 2,6 0,0 0,6 0,6 0,2 0,0 0,2 43,4 58,3 45,8 0,1 2,5 2,0 -2,1
 Pacers-- 117,3 - 41,8 27,1 8,1 3,0 16,0 48,8 % 71,8 % 36,0 % - - - -
 Opponents-- 121,4 - 43,2 30,0 8,4 4,6 15,7 51,4 % 72,9 % 38,0 % - - - -
 Difference-- -4,1 - -1,4 -2,9 -0,3 -1,6 +0,3 -2,7 % -1,0 % -2,0 % - - - -
Gary Trent Jr +4 daysSprained Ankle

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Lavoy Allen 30 6 6.9 262 38 51 60 0 43 20 64 71 62 18 22 50 25 63 90 81
C Glen Davis 33 11 6.9 303 55 55 59 0 35 26 62 82 50 31 45 31 13 45 91 61
PF Aaron Gordon 23 4 6.8 233 86 66 63 61 51 50 78 82 67 25 54 45 65 68 91 90
PF Clint Capela 24 4 6.10 272 63 20 30 0 22 9 97 95 77 15 18 67 36 87 94 95
PF Blake Griffin 29 8 6.10 268 57 35 57 28 23 43 27 54 26 13 23 23 64 84 99 75
SF Gary Trent Jr 21 0 6.5 208 42 51 77 76 47 24 12 16 21 49 46 24 76 60 66 82
SF Rodney Hood 26 3 6.8 233 33 53 74 62 41 27 14 24 15 41 34 9 71 65 76 86
SF Duncan Robinson 25 0 6.7 221 30 55 83 76 27 19 8 27 18 48 39 11 61 61 54 87
SG Collin Sexton 21 0 6.1 186 59 61 73 82 61 45 21 29 13 51 49 8 97 75 42 87
PG Marcus Smart 24 4 6.3 232 45 56 66 61 68 73 20 31 38 97 91 22 95 57 93 99
PG Leandro Barbosa 36 15 6.3 209 39 77 62 70 50 26 9 20 19 45 52 15 57 40 63 79
PG D'Angelo Russell 23 3 6.4 202 40 68 68 66 55 55 11 20 11 42 52 13 79 76 56 80
- 12 joueurs 26.3 4.8 - - 49 54 64 49 44 35 35 46 35 40 44 27 62 65 76 84

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 2018201920202021202220232024 Total
C Lavoy Allen 30 2 600 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 2 600 000 $
C Glen Davis 33 15 000 000 $16 500 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 31 500 000 $
PF Aaron Gordon 23 25 467 200 $28 650 600 $31 834 000 $35 017 400 $38 200 800 $0 $0 $ 159 170 000 $
PF Clint Capela 24 25 467 200 $28 650 600 $31 834 000 $35 017 400 $38 200 800 $0 $0 $ 159 170 000 $
PF Blake Griffin 29 15 000 000 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 15 000 000 $
SF Gary Trent Jr 21 2 058 249 $2 284 657 $2 552 229 $2 840 384 $0 $0 $0 $ 9 735 519 $
SF Rodney Hood 26 11 111 111 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 11 111 111 $
SF Duncan Robinson 25 2 244 963 $2 491 909 $2 783 755 $3 098 050 $0 $0 $0 $ 10 618 677 $
SG Collin Sexton 21 4 166 701 $4 625 038 $5 166 709 $5 750 047 $0 $0 $0 $ 19 708 495 $
PG Marcus Smart 24 25 467 000 $28 650 375 $31 833 750 $35 017 125 $38 200 500 $0 $0 $ 159 168 750 $
PG Leandro Barbosa 36 11 111 111 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 11 111 111 $
PG D'Angelo Russell 23 4 770 405 $10 000 000 $10 000 000 $10 000 000 $10 000 000 $0 $0 $ 44 770 405 $
* Signé avec une exception
12 joueurs - Total 144 463 940 $ 121 853 179 $ 116 004 443 $ 126 740 406 $ 124 602 100 $ 0 $ 0 $ 633 664 068 $
Cut Players441 152 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 441 152 $