Austin Toros



12 W - 19 L (38,7 %)
Points pg
85.4 (7th)
Allowed pg
87.2 (9th)
Rebounds pg
38.3 (7th)
Assists pg
17.4 (3rd)

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

R.J. Hunter
18,5 pts

Romero Osby
6,2 rbds

Markelle Fultz
5,3 asts

Markelle Fultz
1,0 stls

Viacheslav Kravtsov
0,8 blks

R.J. Hunter
15,6 Rkg

R.J. Hunter
0,8

Last 10 games: 4 W

DayGameBox
121 Toros @ Chamans 88 - 89
115 Skyforce @ Toros 106 - 94
111 66ers @ Toros 87 - 92
109 Jam @ Toros 87 - 86
105 Chamans @ Toros 67 - 66
102 Toros @ Arsenal 92 - 104
98 Toros @ 14ers 72 - 85
93 Thunderbirds @ Toros 67 - 90
89 RimRockers @ Toros 72 - 92
82 Toros @ Stampede 84 - 83
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
121 Romero Osby 25820031
115 R.J. Hunter 24121015
115 Harry Giles 12410214
115 Romero Osby 11832114
115 Quinn Cook 13230012
121 James Anderson 9531011
115 Ricky Ledo 13310011
121 Harry Giles 9330011
121 Ricky Ledo 10400010
121 R.J. Hunter 1034019

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts RebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkg+/-
C Willy Hernangómez 14 31,2 10,7 7,9 1,6 0,5 0,6 2,4 51,2 54,5 41,7 3,7 13,8 -2,4
C Harry Giles 17 31,1 8,4 6,1 1,9 0,4 0,3 1,1 58,1 80,0 0,0 3,2 13,1 -0,2
C Viacheslav Kravtsov 31 16,3 3,3 3,8 0,6 0,2 0,8 0,7 44,2 30,6 0,0 2,2 5,4 -0,6
C Nikola Mirotic 11 7,0 2,2 0,9 0,1 0,0 0,1 0,4 38,1 72,7 0,0 1,4 1,5 -0,2
C Chris Wilcox 13 6,2 1,7 1,9 0,1 0,1 0,1 0,2 47,6 50,0 0,0 0,3 2,6 0,4
C Noah Vonleh 3 1,3 0,0 0,3 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 -1,0
PF Romero Osby 31 31,0 11,9 6,2 1,4 0,3 0,4 1,3 46,4 75,5 27,4 1,8 13,0 -2,2
PF Omari Spellman 27 17,3 5,9 4,3 0,9 0,5 0,1 1,0 43,1 68,4 36,4 1,5 7,4 0,0
SF James Anderson 31 30,6 9,3 3,9 2,0 0,4 0,3 1,8 40,3 84,2 31,3 2,7 8,3 -1,0
SF Troy Brown Jr. 27 23,2 8,4 4,8 1,5 0,9 0,1 1,8 43,1 68,4 41,2 2,3 9,1 -0,8
SG R.J. Hunter 17 35,2 18,5 2,8 2,7 1,1 0,2 2,0 47,9 86,9 41,5 1,9 15,6 0,8
SG Ricky Ledo 31 24,9 9,5 2,8 1,6 0,9 0,1 1,1 41,7 62,7 31,5 1,6 8,2 -2,2
SG Nando de Colo 4 2,5 0,0 0,8 0,3 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,8 0,0
PG Markelle Fultz 20 32,5 14,9 2,9 5,3 1,0 0,2 2,5 44,6 52,7 26,1 2,5 12,2 -0,1
PG Quinn Cook 31 18,5 6,6 1,4 1,8 0,5 0,0 1,1 37,7 75,0 32,5 1,1 4,7 -1,4
PG Frank Mason 7 30,1 6,9 3,0 5,0 1,4 0,0 2,0 41,7 50,0 35,3 1,7 10,0 -3,4
 Toros-- 85,4 38,3 17,4 5,5 2,4 13,5 44,2 % 67,2 % 33,3 % - - -
 Opponents-- 87,2 38,6 16,3 5,2 2,2 12,5 46,1 % 66,0 % 30,1 % - - -
 Difference-- -1,9 -0,3 +1,1 +0,3 +0,2 +0,9 -1,8 % +1,2 % +3,3 % - - -

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Chris Wilcox 36 16 6.8 276 49 58 45 0 43 28 62 68 52 31 39 43 30 45 85 27
C Noah Vonleh 23 4 6.8 268 39 22 70 22 46 7 65 48 39 16 19 25 41 57 92 77
C Viacheslav Kravtsov 31 6 6.9 283 42 5 8 0 36 13 58 42 58 12 33 70 12 45 84 54
C Harry Giles 21 1 6.9 254 48 20 73 0 21 27 45 60 47 20 34 26 22 46 75 66
C Nikola Mirotic 28 4 6.8 269 32 52 76 60 19 17 21 44 25 18 30 13 56 62 93 91
PF Amir Johnson 32 12 6.8 261 47 41 55 23 29 16 49 39 36 23 28 52 32 42 87 68
PF Romero Osby 29 3 6.6 234 41 26 71 57 40 21 47 51 54 34 18 48 46 49 63 57
SF James Anderson 29 8 6.5 228 40 42 72 47 55 26 17 34 42 45 30 35 67 30 49 92
SF Keita Bates-Diop 24 0 6.7 233 45 28 78 57 20 12 39 62 36 13 29 30 42 27 70 56
SG Nando de Colo 31 6 6.4 209 24 57 74 54 52 41 12 37 27 34 39 11 68 42 43 85
SG Ricky Ledo 26 5 6.5 215 33 51 60 63 53 27 15 28 20 64 49 13 64 35 52 70
SG R.J. Hunter 25 3 6.4 196 27 62 90 75 31 19 15 15 21 33 49 8 84 83 60 80
PG Quinn Cook 26 2 6.1 182 22 59 62 61 52 31 7 18 9 40 41 3 85 67 48 94
- Toros 27.8 5.4 - - 38 40 64 40 38 22 35 42 36 29 34 29 50 48 69 71

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 123456 Total
C Chris Wilcox 36 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
C Noah Vonleh 23 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
C Viacheslav Kravtsov 31 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
C Harry Giles 21 1 099 932 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 099 932 $
C Nikola Mirotic 28 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PF Amir Johnson 32 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PF Romero Osby 29 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SF James Anderson 29 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SF Keita Bates-Diop 24 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SG Nando de Colo 31 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SG Ricky Ledo 26 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SG R.J. Hunter 25 1 375 231 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 375 231 $
PG Quinn Cook 26 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 2 475 163 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 2 475 163 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $