Austin Toros



8 W - 3 L (72,7 %)
Points pg
81.0 (1st)
Allowed pg
79.5 (11th)
Rebounds pg
40.3 (5th)
Assists pg
11.2 (7th)

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

Vassilis Spanoulis
18,1 pts

James Singleton
9,6 rbds

Chris Quinn
2,1 asts

Vassilis Spanoulis
1,1 stls

Jason Collins
0,7 blks

James Singleton
14,6 Rkg

Al Thornton
4,2

Last 10 games: 7 W

DayGameBox
57 Flyers @ Toros 88 - 78
56 Thunderbirds @ Toros 73 - 74
51 Toros @ 66ers 90 - 80
46 Toros @ Jam 91 - 80
41 Toros @ D-Fenders 76 - 78
36 Toros @ D-Fenders 74 - 72
31 Toros @ Skyforce 93 - 83
27 66ers @ Toros 102 - 72
23 Thunderbirds @ Toros 61 - 72
22 Toros @ Arsenal 84 - 79
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
57 Vassilis Spanoulis 24410427
51 James Singleton 17630022
51 Jason Collins 111111018
56 Jason Collins 10821013
51 Qyntel Woods 13411213
57 Al Thornton 11720012
51 Al Thornton 13520112
56 Vassilis Spanoulis 16200111
51 Travis Diener 10020111
57 James Singleton 6941011

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts RebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkg+/-
C Jason Collins 11 30,3 6,0 5,9 0,9 0,5 0,7 1,4 43,5 42,9 0,0 2,9 8,4 1,2
C Chris Mihm 11 16,9 3,0 3,1 0,6 0,1 0,4 0,7 39,4 50,0 0,0 2,6 4,0 0,7
C Byron Mullens 3 5,0 0,7 0,7 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 50,0 0,0 0,0 0,3 1,0 -1,7
PF James Singleton 11 33,3 11,2 9,6 1,3 0,2 0,4 1,6 40,0 89,2 22,2 2,7 14,6 1,7
PF Qyntel Woods 11 27,6 10,2 5,5 0,9 1,0 0,2 1,5 47,6 42,9 40,0 3,4 10,0 0,0
SF Al Thornton 11 30,2 10,6 5,4 1,9 0,6 0,1 1,7 48,8 82,9 44,4 2,8 12,4 4,2
SF Gordan Giricek 9 7,0 1,6 1,0 0,1 0,0 0,1 0,4 35,0 0,0 0,0 0,4 0,9 -3,0
SG Vassilis Spanoulis 11 32,3 18,1 3,0 1,5 1,1 0,3 1,9 46,9 78,3 0,0 2,1 13,5 0,7
SG Demarcus Nelson 11 16,2 5,4 2,3 0,6 1,0 0,0 1,1 39,6 50,0 0,0 1,4 3,7 0,9
PG Chris Quinn 11 28,4 8,3 2,8 2,1 0,6 0,0 2,0 30,9 80,0 30,0 2,1 5,4 -0,2
PG Travis Diener 11 20,1 6,8 1,6 1,3 0,8 0,0 1,2 34,7 88,2 33,3 1,0 4,9 1,8
 Toros-- 81,0 40,3 11,2 5,9 2,1 13,5 41,8 % 71,2 % 31,0 % - - -
 Opponents-- 79,5 40,3 12,1 6,3 2,5 14,0 41,7 % 69,3 % 25,6 % - - -
 Difference-- +1,5 +0,0 -0,9 -0,4 -0,5 -0,5 +0,1 % +2,0 % +5,5 % - - -

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Byron Mullens 21 0 7.0 283 32 30 69 17 23 12 38 50 64 12 18 44 26 22 58 77
C Chris Mihm 31 9 7.0 299 34 18 51 0 35 12 63 52 55 8 14 59 15 43 75 80
C Kosta Perovic 25 2 7.1 283 25 14 34 0 19 3 33 31 34 8 0 47 21 36 86 81
C Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje 32 8 7.0 295 29 16 38 0 18 5 32 25 45 10 18 52 9 16 78 69
C Jason Collins 32 9 7.0 290 33 32 46 0 48 24 50 37 83 19 36 50 19 60 65 57
PF James Singleton 29 3 6.7 235 38 48 83 19 42 13 59 66 51 35 45 57 52 41 61 79
PF Qyntel Woods 29 7 6.7 245 36 35 46 26 29 14 35 41 41 42 46 32 59 38 73 93
SF Gordan Giricek 33 8 6.5 228 34 52 68 59 38 20 8 22 22 31 23 8 62 22 44 80
SF Shawne Williams 24 3 6.8 240 25 33 65 33 28 9 30 31 34 22 22 37 59 39 66 89
SF Al Thornton 27 2 6.7 239 42 38 71 26 40 18 33 29 36 26 24 31 61 49 56 87
SG Demarcus Nelson 25 1 6.3 205 53 37 39 0 24 14 20 26 27 70 71 17 70 40 47 83
SG Vassilis Spanoulis 28 4 6.3 203 51 48 61 11 21 18 10 20 24 59 44 0 82 57 39 78
PG Travis Diener 28 5 6.1 179 35 47 80 62 73 26 7 18 15 50 33 6 78 33 29 90
PG Chris Quinn 27 3 6.2 189 42 44 72 49 69 26 6 14 18 48 37 6 90 35 28 84
- Toros 27.9 4.6 - - 36 35 59 22 36 15 30 33 39 31 31 32 50 38 58 81

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 123456 Total
C Byron Mullens 21 446 120 $651 570 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 1 097 690 $
C Chris Mihm 31 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
C Kosta Perovic 25 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
C Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje 32 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
C Jason Collins 32 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PF James Singleton 29 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PF Qyntel Woods 29 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SF Gordan Giricek 33 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SF Shawne Williams 24 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SF Al Thornton 27 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SG Demarcus Nelson 25 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SG Vassilis Spanoulis 28 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PG Travis Diener 28 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PG Chris Quinn 27 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 446 120 $ 651 570 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 1 097 690 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $