Austin Toros



4 W - 8 L (33,3 %)
Points pg
69.1 (11th)
Allowed pg
74.4 (5th)
Rebounds pg
38.2 (9th)
Assists pg
10.3 (7th)

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

Vonteego Cummings
10,8 pts

Brandan Wright
8,8 rbds

Vonteego Cummings
2,3 asts

Tamar Slay
1,1 stls

Brandan Wright
1,4 blks

Brandan Wright
11,6 Rkg

Brandan Wright
0,0

Last 10 games: 3 W

DayGameBox
44 Arsenal @ Toros 80 - 86
43 Toros @ Flyers 66 - 79
39 Toros @ 14ers 78 - 76
37 Toros @ Stampede 71 - 76
31 Toros @ Skyforce 58 - 80
30 Toros @ Chamans 52 - 61
26 Toros @ Chamans 62 - 71
25 Flyers @ Toros 74 - 77
21 Toros @ Skyforce 65 - 67
20 Toros @ Flyers 69 - 85
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
39Vonteego Cummings17351018
39Brandan Wright81312218
44Tyrus Thomas111002014
43Vonteego Cummings17400414
39Tamar Slay8420214
39Qyntel Woods16221214
37Tyrus Thomas12212112
43Tamar Slay41021112
44Omar Cook13220212
44Qyntel Woods11600012

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts RebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkg+/-
C Brandan Wright 12 32,8 7,6 8,8 0,8 0,5 1,4 1,8 36,2 74,2 0,0 1,4 11,6 -3,6
C Kosta Perovic 12 15,2 3,6 3,8 0,3 0,0 0,5 0,8 39,5 60,0 0,0 1,3 4,8 -1,9
PF Qyntel Woods 12 28,8 10,5 4,0 0,9 0,6 0,3 1,4 37,6 63,3 37,5 2,4 7,4 -5,8
PF Tyrus Thomas 12 29,8 9,0 6,8 0,8 0,7 0,8 1,5 42,0 80,0 0,0 2,8 11,3 -1,0
PF Danny Fortson 10 2,9 1,0 0,1 0,0 0,1 0,0 0,3 50,0 100,0 0,0 0,3 0,7 -1,0
PF Marcus Fizer 1 2,0 0,0 2,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 2,0 -4,0
SF Tamar Slay 12 30,2 7,2 5,3 0,7 1,1 0,2 1,3 39,4 42,9 0,0 2,3 7,0 -2,8
SF Ime Udoka 12 10,7 5,1 1,4 0,6 0,3 0,0 0,3 48,2 75,0 36,4 0,5 4,7 -0,9
SG Vonteego Cummings 12 31,2 10,8 2,6 2,3 1,1 0,2 1,9 33,3 68,6 31,6 2,4 6,3 -0,8
PG Omar Cook 12 28,5 7,3 1,8 1,8 0,4 0,0 1,4 30,4 50,0 0,0 2,3 1,7 -4,1
PG Sergio Rodriguez 12 30,3 7,2 3,5 2,2 0,6 0,3 1,6 28,7 68,4 25,0 2,1 5,6 -5,5
 Toros-- 69,1 38,2 10,3 5,3 3,8 12,1 36,3 % 65,3 % 30,1 % - - -
 Opponents-- 74,4 43,6 11,7 5,3 2,8 13,7 41,7 % 65,1 % 24,4 % - - -
 Difference-- -5,3 -5,4 -1,4 +0,0 +0,9 -1,6 -5,4 % +0,2 % +5,7 % - - -

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Brandan Wright 20 0 6.8 220 27 37 58 0 30 10 62 68 56 20 22 72 27 82 57 65
C Evan Eschmeyer 32 7 6.9 281 33 17 45 0 30 6 54 49 42 16 34 57 4 45 47 76
C Kosta Perovic 22 0 7.1 251 34 20 32 0 28 3 45 32 58 11 0 54 19 37 75 74
C Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje 29 6 7.0 292 28 18 36 0 16 5 34 28 50 12 20 58 17 26 90 67
PF Marcus Fizer 29 6 6.7 268 41 15 52 3 30 15 41 41 35 15 20 22 40 51 75 82
PF Danny Fortson 31 10 6.6 269 31 31 72 0 30 11 66 57 36 13 22 21 49 86 71 81
PF Qyntel Woods 26 4 6.7 241 38 37 45 26 27 14 31 41 41 47 47 34 58 39 75 83
PF Tyrus Thomas 21 1 6.8 231 38 19 59 0 32 19 56 46 39 27 55 75 44 82 48 61
SF Ime Udoka 30 4 6.5 222 42 47 53 52 39 10 25 30 44 48 49 23 42 34 41 78
SF Tamar Slay 27 3 6.7 235 43 32 39 12 25 15 35 30 37 60 74 25 59 30 57 78
SF Shawne Williams 21 1 6.8 231 27 30 66 34 29 10 31 28 36 21 20 37 60 36 54 66
SG Igor Rakocevic 29 4 6.3 195 46 48 73 14 38 20 10 13 19 49 31 0 81 57 20 98
SG Vonteego Cummings 31 7 6.3 204 40 47 57 40 55 34 18 14 20 60 60 16 77 31 24 87
PG Sergio Rodriguez 20 1 6.3 175 23 36 75 39 57 37 11 16 12 44 33 5 90 39 40 76
PG Omar Cook 25 1 6.1 198 46 36 44 0 49 30 12 12 12 72 72 7 76 28 31 95
- Toros 26.2 3.7 - - 36 31 54 15 34 16 35 34 36 34 37 34 50 47 54 78

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 123456 Total
C Brandan Wright 20 1 022 338 $1 134 795 $1 267 699 $1 410 826 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 835 658 $
C Evan Eschmeyer 32 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
C Kosta Perovic 22 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
C Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje 29 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PF Marcus Fizer 29 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PF Danny Fortson 31 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PF Qyntel Woods 26 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PF Tyrus Thomas 21 1 298 927 $1 451 054 $1 614 882 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 364 863 $
SF Ime Udoka 30 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SF Tamar Slay 27 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SF Shawne Williams 21 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SG Igor Rakocevic 29 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SG Vonteego Cummings 31 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PG Sergio Rodriguez 20 1 241 156 $1 386 517 $1 543 059 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 170 732 $
PG Omar Cook 25 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 3 562 421 $ 3 972 366 $ 4 425 640 $ 1 410 826 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 13 371 253 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $