Austin Toros



19 W - 14 L (57,6 %)
Points pg
70.4 (4th)
Allowed pg
66.7 (1st)
Rebounds pg
39.7 (4th)
Assists pg
8.8 (10th)

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

Ira Newble
10,2 pts

Kendrick Perkins
10,1 rbds

Mike Wilks
1,4 asts

Mike Wilks
1,1 stls

Kendrick Perkins
1,2 blks

Kendrick Perkins
12,9 Rkg

Kendrick Perkins
5,5

Last 10 games: 6 W

DayGameBox
120 Thunderbirds @ Toros 57 - 66
118 Toros @ Chamans 54 - 83
114 RimRockers @ Toros 52 - 74
113 Flyers @ Toros 61 - 67
108 14ers @ Toros 65 - 67
107 Skyforce @ Toros 67 - 65
103 D-Fenders @ Toros 68 - 83
102 Toros @ Arsenal 65 - 75
98 Chamans @ Toros 63 - 75
94 66ers @ Toros 73 - 66
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
113Ira Newble18620121
120Kendrick Perkins71130017
120Mike Wilks16311216
114Kendrick Perkins51303015
114Rodney Buford18100213
114Richie Frahm15500113
114Ira Newble14400112
113John Wallace71400012
113Kendrick Perkins12911012
114John Wallace8620112

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts RebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkg+/-
C Kendrick Perkins 33 31,4 6,5 10,1 0,9 0,2 1,2 1,8 44,1 60,7 0,0 2,7 12,9 5,5
C Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje 33 16,4 4,8 3,7 0,3 0,2 0,3 1,3 54,4 63,9 0,0 1,5 5,9 -1,7
C Steve Hamer 6 2,0 0,3 0,7 0,2 0,0 0,0 0,0 33,3 0,0 0,0 0,7 0,8 0,7
PF John Wallace 23 29,6 8,3 7,1 1,1 0,3 0,2 1,6 44,2 75,8 0,0 2,6 10,8 2,1
PF Calvin Booth 33 18,9 3,7 3,6 0,6 0,0 0,6 0,6 43,6 78,6 0,0 1,3 5,9 -0,5
PF Donny Marshall 8 3,1 0,8 0,8 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 66,7 100,0 0,0 0,4 1,4 -0,3
PF Ashraf Amaya 1 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1,0
SF Ira Newble 33 30,5 10,2 4,4 0,8 0,5 0,3 1,7 38,9 82,1 22,2 2,5 7,9 4,1
SF Ime Udoka 33 14,6 5,5 2,0 0,5 0,3 0,1 0,8 39,9 78,6 37,1 1,4 4,2 1,0
SF Rodney Buford 18 28,3 7,2 3,8 1,3 0,4 0,1 1,1 32,3 63,2 9,1 2,6 4,9 2,7
SF Shawn Respert 3 8,7 3,0 1,0 0,7 0,7 0,3 0,3 30,0 100,0 0,0 1,7 3,0 3,7
SG Richie Frahm 33 30,8 9,7 3,9 1,3 0,6 0,2 1,4 34,5 84,5 27,8 2,0 7,0 1,7
SG Tony Dumas 33 20,4 6,3 2,0 0,7 0,5 0,0 1,1 36,8 60,2 22,7 1,5 3,5 1,5
PG Mike Wilks 33 23,3 7,2 1,8 1,4 1,1 0,1 1,5 37,2 76,1 11,8 1,7 5,0 0,8
PG Eddie Gill 19 29,4 11,1 1,2 1,3 0,8 0,1 2,3 38,1 88,2 35,3 2,5 5,5 4,6
 Toros-- 70,4 39,7 8,8 4,4 3,0 13,2 39,2 % 73,5 % 25,8 % - - -
 Opponents-- 66,7 39,7 8,9 6,1 2,3 12,6 36,3 % 69,4 % 24,1 % - - -
 Difference-- +3,7 -0,0 -0,1 -1,7 +0,7 +0,6 +2,9 % +4,1 % +1,7 % - - -

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Kendrick Perkins 19 0 6.8 280 34 15 52 0 14 15 54 59 62 7 12 75 23 73 89 62
C Steve Hamer 30 3 7.0 290 24 21 33 0 23 8 30 34 41 6 11 39 21 48 87 66
C Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje 25 2 7.0 281 33 18 35 0 19 5 33 31 45 10 21 58 20 35 87 73
PF Ashraf Amaya 32 5 6.7 259 27 17 47 0 22 7 44 39 28 14 25 24 37 68 60 74
PF Donny Marshall 31 3 6.6 238 34 39 52 16 26 7 22 24 40 33 41 17 46 52 50 93
PF Calvin Booth 27 4 6.9 269 25 19 56 0 29 11 42 34 41 17 25 67 33 41 59 82
PF John Wallace 29 5 6.7 243 37 45 64 5 33 15 37 34 41 25 26 45 67 72 69 94
SF Ime Udoka 26 0 6.5 217 36 50 58 51 19 7 21 19 35 45 32 25 52 39 45 71
SF Shawn Respert 31 7 6.2 204 35 49 81 41 36 19 15 15 17 51 49 5 66 34 41 94
SF Rodney Buford 27 4 6.4 209 42 48 70 26 32 9 13 29 28 44 32 15 64 29 43 90
SF Ira Newble 29 2 6.6 227 35 56 69 37 43 6 35 30 36 44 50 38 49 38 49 84
SG Tony Dumas 31 5 6.5 214 37 25 41 21 27 17 17 12 18 40 35 11 83 58 44 90
SG Richie Frahm 26 0 6.4 211 34 54 78 55 47 17 14 19 24 50 37 15 65 31 54 75
PG Mike Wilks 24 1 5.9 182 34 38 68 15 63 27 15 21 17 62 60 11 83 49 24 76
- Toros 27.6 2.9 - - 33 35 57 19 31 12 28 29 34 32 33 32 51 48 57 80

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 123456 Total
C Kendrick Perkins 19 697 749 $774 502 $865 209 $962 894 $0 $0 $0 $ 3 300 354 $
C Steve Hamer 30 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
C Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje 25 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PF Ashraf Amaya 32 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PF Donny Marshall 31 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PF Calvin Booth 27 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PF John Wallace 29 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SF Ime Udoka 26 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SF Shawn Respert 31 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SF Rodney Buford 27 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SF Ira Newble 29 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SG Tony Dumas 31 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SG Richie Frahm 26 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PG Mike Wilks 24 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 697 749 $ 774 502 $ 865 209 $ 962 894 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 3 300 354 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $