Austin Toros



30 W - 20 L (60,0 %)
Points pg
80.5 (6th)
Allowed pg
77.6 (3rd)
Rebounds pg
39.4 (4th)
Assists pg
14.9 (1st)

Team leaders

Points Rebounds Assists Steals Blocks Evaluation +/-

J.J. Barea
13,3 pts

James Thomas
8,1 rbds

J.J. Barea
4,9 asts

Marcus Banks
1,1 stls

Evan Eschmeyer
0,9 blks

J.J. Barea
12,3 Rkg

Olumide Oyedeji
3,3

Last 10 games: 2 W

DayGameBox
195 Toros @ Flyers 78 - 81
193 Flyers @ Toros 87 - 84
185 Toros @ Thunderbirds 57 - 94
181 Skyforce @ Toros 77 - 86
176 Toros @ Skyforce 59 - 77
174 RimRockers @ Toros 84 - 75
170 Arsenal @ Toros 80 - 79
166 Toros @ D-Fenders 94 - 97
164 Toros @ 14ers 64 - 76
158 Stampede @ Toros 82 - 93
Calendrier complet
DayPlayerPtsRebAstBlkStlRkg
195Brandon Bass14611116
193Brandon Bass19301015
195Marcus Banks16312115
193J.J. Barea66110015
195J.J. Barea13360014
193Isaiah Rider17501013
193Ime Udoka8310110
195Isaiah Rider8430110
195Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje651109
195Qyntel Woods922019

Player Statistics

PosNameGMinPts RebAstStlBlkTo FG%FT%3P%FlsRkg+/-
C Evan Eschmeyer 50 28,5 6,6 6,5 1,0 0,3 0,9 1,8 43,8 62,5 0,0 3,1 9,3 1,8
C Olumide Oyedeji 27 19,8 5,6 4,7 0,7 0,2 0,5 1,2 49,2 77,1 0,0 2,4 7,8 3,3
C Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje 24 19,0 4,4 3,7 1,1 0,3 0,7 1,2 47,5 36,7 0,0 1,3 6,0 -1,1
C Zeljko Rebraca 1 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 -1,0 0,0
PF Brandon Bass 50 23,0 8,7 5,4 0,8 0,3 0,3 1,3 50,2 84,4 0,0 2,0 10,9 1,1
PF James Thomas 27 30,1 12,3 8,1 0,7 0,3 0,9 2,2 51,3 54,4 0,0 2,8 13,4 3,2
PF Qyntel Woods 30 14,9 4,3 2,3 0,5 0,2 0,1 0,7 37,6 71,9 9,1 1,7 3,8 0,3
PF Marcus Fizer 4 2,5 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,3 0,0 0,0 100,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1,3 -0,5
SF Vincent Yarbrough 50 26,6 7,7 3,4 1,6 0,8 0,2 1,6 42,3 71,3 32,7 3,3 7,5 1,4
SF Ime Udoka 50 21,3 6,2 3,2 0,9 0,7 0,2 1,3 39,4 68,2 29,0 1,7 5,8 1,5
SG Isaiah Rider 50 29,3 13,0 3,7 1,8 0,5 0,3 1,6 40,3 79,6 35,2 1,7 9,8 1,5
SG Marcus Banks 50 29,9 10,4 3,5 2,2 1,1 0,1 1,8 39,0 78,9 32,4 2,2 9,4 1,5
PG J.J. Barea 50 35,4 13,3 3,4 4,9 0,5 0,2 2,4 38,6 85,4 32,9 2,4 12,3 3,1
PG Tamar Slay 17 4,2 0,8 0,6 0,1 0,2 0,0 0,2 35,7 50,0 0,0 0,4 0,8 -0,8
 Toros-- 80,5 39,4 14,9 4,8 3,3 14,7 42,3 % 74,0 % 32,5 % - - -
 Opponents-- 77,6 38,2 11,6 6,3 2,3 13,4 41,1 % 69,7 % 27,2 % - - -
 Difference-- +2,9 +1,2 +3,3 -1,5 +1,0 +1,2 +1,1 % +4,3 % +5,4 % - - -

Player Ratings


Pos Name Age Exp Ht Wt Ins Jps Fts 3ps Hnd Pas ORb DRb Psd Prd Stl Blk Qkn Jmp Str Sta
C Evan Eschmeyer 31 6 6.9 281 37 14 45 0 32 5 65 55 52 18 36 62 4 44 44 75
C Zeljko Rebraca 34 5 7.0 294 30 33 71 0 34 7 38 38 42 8 17 51 11 32 63 75
C Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje 28 5 7.0 291 35 21 34 0 19 5 41 30 47 11 20 61 22 30 88 78
PF Calvin Booth 30 7 6.9 273 27 23 61 0 31 12 41 34 41 17 26 65 33 39 67 86
PF Marcus Fizer 28 5 6.7 267 40 15 53 3 31 17 40 39 36 14 20 20 44 57 74 95
PF Brandon Bass 22 1 6.7 242 30 16 81 4 34 5 46 43 60 19 17 49 41 68 83 62
PF Qyntel Woods 26 3 6.7 233 36 34 46 26 26 15 33 36 43 41 45 29 54 40 71 80
SF Ime Udoka 29 3 6.5 221 40 47 59 52 34 11 25 27 42 54 43 24 52 35 46 72
SF Vincent Yarbrough 26 4 6.6 223 39 45 67 30 32 30 14 26 35 48 45 34 65 13 39 77
SG Isaiah Rider 35 13 6.4 226 57 53 66 56 48 30 22 23 26 37 21 13 56 10 39 75
SG Marcus Banks 25 1 6.2 203 29 38 62 44 46 30 9 19 18 52 68 19 87 64 47 72
PG Tamar Slay 27 2 6.7 233 41 28 43 11 23 15 33 30 34 54 72 26 69 32 58 73
PG J.J. Barea 22 0 6.0 176 37 57 79 64 66 55 8 19 14 34 24 5 94 42 35 72
- Toros 27.9 4.2 - - 37 33 59 22 35 18 32 32 38 31 35 35 49 39 58 76

Player Salaries


Pos Name Age 123456 Total
C Evan Eschmeyer 31 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
C Zeljko Rebraca 34 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
C Ruben Boumtje-Boumtje 28 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PF Calvin Booth 30 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PF Marcus Fizer 28 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PF Brandon Bass 22 1 343 917 $1 501 313 $1 670 816 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 516 046 $
PF Qyntel Woods 26 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SF Ime Udoka 29 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SF Vincent Yarbrough 26 748 710 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 748 710 $
SG Isaiah Rider 35 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
SG Marcus Banks 25 589 410 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 589 410 $
PG Tamar Slay 27 0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $
PG J.J. Barea 22 999 212 $1 109 126 $1 239 023 $1 378 913 $0 $0 $0 $ 4 726 274 $
* Signé avec une exception
Total 3 681 249 $ 2 610 439 $ 2 909 839 $ 1 378 913 $ 0 $ 0 $ 0 $ 10 580 440 $
Cut Players0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $0 $ 0 $